|
Our Media/Results from Wisconsin Outdoor Twilight
Our Results
2015 Results - Wisconsin Outdoor TwilightPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on May 9th 2015, 3:30pm
Website:Click here Licensed to Univ. of Wisconsin - Madison HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/8/2015
2015 Wisconsin Twilight
Dan McClimon Memorial Track/Soccer Complex
Madison, Wis. - 5/8/2015
Results
Event 1 Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Wisconsin: W 58.82m 5/4/2013 Taylor Smith, Wisconsin
Facility: F 64.62m 2012 Alexis Thomas, Ohio State
Big Ten: B 66.78m 2006 Jen Leatherman, Penn State
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Jianna Williams SR Illinois Sta 61.69m 202-05
61.42m 61.69m 61.27m 60.00m 57.96m FOUL
2 Angela Boushea SR Wisconsin 57.98m 190-03
54.56m FOUL 56.09m 57.98m 55.16m FOUL
3 Jamie Lindstrom JR Northern Iowa 57.56m 188-10
55.55m 57.56m 56.54m 56.04m FOUL 56.77m
4 Sarah Pate FR Northern Iowa 53.88m 176-09
FOUL 53.88m 53.43m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Chloe Schmidt JR Northern Iowa 50.69m 166-04
44.20m 44.85m 50.17m FOUL 50.69m 49.62m
6 Amanda Strupp SO UW-Whitewater 38.81m 127-04
FOUL FOUL 38.81m FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 2 Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Wisconsin: W 74.08m 4/18/2015 Michael Lihrman, Wisconsin
Facility: F 71.10m 2014 Michael Lihrman, Wisconsin
Big Ten: B 74.08m 2015 Michael Lihrman, Wisconsin
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Michael Lihrman SR Wisconsin 75.29mF 247-00
FOUL 71.90m FOUL 75.29m FOUL 72.19m
2 Scott Erickson SR Wisconsin 65.88m 216-02
65.63m FOUL 65.08m 65.88m FOUL 65.48m
3 Justin Baker JR Northern Iowa 60.98m 200-01
56.69m 58.93m 60.98m 59.66m FOUL 60.58m
4 Justin Barber SR Minnesota 60.93m 199-11
60.93m FOUL 59.77m FOUL 57.93m FOUL
5 Viktor Stelter FR Minnesota 58.63m 192-04
55.07m FOUL FOUL 57.30m FOUL 58.63m
6 Zach Stockheimer JR UW-Whitewater 57.52m 188-08
49.83m 52.49m 55.03m 55.99m FOUL 57.52m
7 Mac Riedy FR Minnesota 56.36m 184-11
52.22m 56.29m FOUL 55.97m 56.36m 54.06m
8 Evan Colfack JR Northern Iowa 52.16m 171-01
52.16m FOUL 50.59m FOUL 50.52m 50.45m
9 Nathan Smith SO UW-Whitewater 49.68m 163-00
49.68m FOUL FOUL 49.68m FOUL FOUL
10 Evan Garretson FR Illinois Sta 46.96m 154-01
46.28m 46.96m FOUL
11 Anthony Marmion FR Illinois Sta 43.85m 143-10
43.85m FOUL FOUL
-- Brad Walski FR Northern Iowa FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kyle McNeil SO UW-Whitewater FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 3 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Wisconsin: W 58.41m 8/24/2014 Kelsey Card, Wisconsin
Facility: F 58.94m 2014 Kelsey Card, Unattached
Big Ten: B 58.41m 2014 Kelsey Card, Wisconsin
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kelsey Card JR Wisconsin 57.81m 189-08
50.75m FOUL 56.67m 57.81m 57.21m 53.63m
2 Jessica Maroszek Unattached 57.43m 188-05
54.49m 56.78m 57.43m 56.01m 54.20m FOUL
3 Kennedy Blahnik FR Unat-Wisconsin 53.38m 175-01
49.79m FOUL 48.80m 47.75m 53.38m FOUL
4 Morgan Keller SO Illinois Sta 49.10m 161-01
FOUL 40.77m 44.66m 46.17m 49.10m FOUL
5 Hanna Barton FR Unat-Wisconsin 48.23m 158-03
47.12m 46.28m 44.88m FOUL FOUL 48.23m
6 Chloe Schmidt JR Northern Iowa 48.18m 158-01
FOUL 40.95m FOUL FOUL 45.44m 48.18m
7 Genny Stringer SO UW-Whitewater 45.36m 148-10
FOUL FOUL 45.36m 41.53m 43.58m FOUL
8 Sarah Pate FR Northern Iowa 44.85m 147-02
35.75m 43.93m 44.85m 42.93m 39.86m 44.67m
9 Amanda Strupp SO UW-Whitewater 40.19m 131-10
31.23m 37.72m 39.03m 38.94m 38.86m 40.19m
10 Banke Oginni FR Unat-Wisconsin 38.02m 124-09
38.02m 37.33m FOUL
Event 4 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Wisconsin: W 61.06m 4/25/2013 Danny Block, Wisconsin
Facility: F 61.54m 2012 Dan Hytinen, Unattached
Big Ten: B 63.37m 2013 Chad Wright, Nebraska
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brian Bishop Unattached 57.29m 187-11
55.30m 54.55m 53.71m 52.71m 56.27m 57.29m
2 Danny Block Unattached 56.83m 186-05
54.48m 56.83m FOUL 53.63m FOUL 54.94m
3 Luke Johnson JR Minnesota 56.50m 185-04
52.28m 56.28m 56.10m FOUL 56.50m 55.35m
4 Jordan Williams Unattached 56.38m 185-00
53.47m 55.29m 55.46m 55.58m 53.19m 56.38m
5 Sam Elsner SO Minnesota 56.26m 184-07
54.48m 54.50m 55.22m 54.05m 56.26m FOUL
6 Alex Thompson SR Wisconsin 55.55m 182-03
54.29m 54.46m 52.50m 54.63m 55.55m 54.77m
7 Josh McDonald FR Wisconsin 55.36m 181-07
50.20m 55.36m 53.67m 54.55m 54.26m 52.67m
8 Justin Barber SR Minnesota 54.48m 178-09
FOUL 53.70m FOUL 54.38m FOUL 54.48m
9 Scott Erickson SR Wisconsin 54.30m 178-02
53.52m 52.52m 52.39m 54.30m 48.46m 53.90m
10 Bryan Bjerk FR Minnesota 52.70m 172-11
52.29m 52.70m FOUL
11 Mark Jennings SR Minnesota 51.67m 169-06
51.67m FOUL FOUL
12 Brad Walski FR Northern Iowa 50.83m 166-09
49.55m 45.47m 50.83m
13 Kyle Lombardino SR Illinois Sta 50.52m 165-09
42.62m 50.52m 49.65m
14 Theron Baumann FR UW-Whitewater 48.34m 158-07
48.34m FOUL 45.22m
15 Evan Colfack JR Northern Iowa 46.75m 153-04
44.17m 46.42m 46.75m
16 Josh Davison JR UW-Whitewater 46.52m 152-07
46.52m 46.16m 44.01m
17 Coleman Nelson FR Wisconsin 45.37m 148-10
FOUL 45.24m 45.37m
18 Jake Humpal SO Northern Iowa 44.98m 147-07
43.24m 44.98m FOUL
19 Justin Baker JR Northern Iowa 44.03m 144-05
FOUL 44.03m FOUL
20 Riley Budde FR Wisconsin 43.99m 144-04
FOUL FOUL 43.99m
21 Anthony Marmion FR Illinois Sta 43.58m 143-00
43.58m 43.45m FOUL
22 Evan Garretson FR Illinois Sta 43.38m 142-04
43.38m FOUL FOUL
-- Andrew Brekke JR Wisconsin FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jason D'Amico FR UW-Whitewater FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 5 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Wisconsin: W 19.25m 5/6/2000 Anders Holmstrom, Wisconsin
Facility: F 20.85m 2012 Joe Kovacs, Michigan
Big Ten: B 21.27m 1982 Kevin Akins, Ohio State
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mark Jennings SR Minnesota 18.69m 61-04.00
17.65m 18.13m 18.23m 18.35m 18.69m 18.61m
2 Luke Johnson JR Minnesota 18.65m 61-02.25
17.19m 17.23m 17.47m 18.13m 18.65m 18.09m
3 Justin Baker JR Northern Iowa 17.93m 58-10.00
FOUL 16.52m 16.87m FOUL 16.69m 17.93m
4 Theron Baumann FR UW-Whitewater 17.65m 57-11.00
14.61m 16.96m FOUL 17.30m FOUL 17.65m
5 Andrew Brekke JR Wisconsin 17.39m 57-00.75
16.27m 17.39m FOUL FOUL 16.68m FOUL
6 Josh McDonald FR Wisconsin 17.35m 56-11.25
16.21m FOUL 16.28m 16.73m 17.35m 16.67m
7 Bryan Bjerk FR Minnesota 15.45m 50-08.25
15.17m 15.45m 15.19m FOUL 15.14m 15.32m
8 Evan Garretson FR Illinois Sta 15.04m 49-04.25
14.37m 15.04m FOUL 14.61m FOUL 14.78m
9 Kyle McNeil SO UW-Whitewater 14.68m 48-02.00
13.14m FOUL 14.68m FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 6 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Wisconsin: W 17.77m 6/26/2014 Kelsey Card, Wisconsin
Facility: F 16.46m 2012 Dani Bunch, Purdue
Big Ten: B 17.77m 2014 Kelsey Card, Wisconsin
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kelsey Card JR Wisconsin 17.73mF 58-02.00
16.86m 16.76m 17.27m 16.59m 17.41m 17.73m
2 Jianna Williams SR Illinois Sta 16.99mF 55-09.00
16.99m FOUL FOUL 15.27m FOUL FOUL
3 Jamie Lindstrom JR Northern Iowa 15.40m 50-06.25
14.60m 14.57m 15.40m FOUL 15.13m 15.09m
4 Angela Boushea SR Wisconsin 14.97m 49-01.50
FOUL 14.28m 14.01m 14.97m FOUL FOUL
5 Kennedy Blahnik FR Unat-Wisconsin 14.80m 48-06.75
13.05m 13.89m FOUL 14.36m 14.80m 14.63m
6 Banke Oginni FR Unat-Wisconsin 14.21m 46-07.50
13.34m 13.53m 14.21m 13.35m 13.34m 13.48m
7 Morgan Keller SO Illinois Sta 13.52m 44-04.25
FOUL FOUL 13.52m 13.36m FOUL FOUL
8 Liberty Wieseman SO UW-Whitewater 12.59m 41-03.75
12.36m 12.59m FOUL 12.52m FOUL FOUL
9 Genny Stringer SO UW-Whitewater 11.98m 39-03.75
FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.98m FOUL FOUL
10 Camila Dayson-Aravena FR Illinois Sta 7.24m 23-09.00
FOUL 7.07m 7.24m
Event 7 Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Wisconsin: W 49.95m 5/17/2014 Brianna Bower, Wisconsin
Facility: F 57.30m 2002 Serene Ross, Purdue
Big Ten: B 61.82m 2003 Irina Kharun, Indiana
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brianna Bower JR Wisconsin 48.15m 158-00
38.49m 37.54m 44.31m 44.34m 48.15m FOUL
2 Emily Kjos UW-Platteville 42.30m 138-09
42.30m 41.54m 38.13m 39.46m FOUL 39.92m
3 Danielle Weber FR Wisconsin 41.81m 137-02
41.81m 37.20m FOUL 39.30m 40.66m FOUL
4 Rachel Burns JR Northern Iowa 39.41m 129-03
31.86m 37.44m 36.61m 35.06m 39.41m 37.88m
5 Frankie Morris FR Wisconsin 38.40m 126-00
36.96m 36.43m 38.40m 34.09m FOUL FOUL
6 Andria Savitch SO Wisconsin 37.57m 123-03
37.57m 36.78m FOUL FOUL 34.27m FOUL
7 Emmon Rogers JR Wisconsin 37.50m 123-00
37.50m 36.32m 35.31m 35.32m 35.32m FOUL
8 Hannah East FR Northern Iowa 36.60m 120-01
36.60m 34.71m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Rachel Peth JR Northern Iowa 35.76m 117-04
28.20m 35.76m 33.50m
10 Anna Bentley FR Northern Iowa 34.87m 114-05
FOUL FOUL 34.87m 32.30m FOUL FOUL
11 Liberty Wieseman SO UW-Whitewater 33.82m 110-11
30.41m 33.82m FOUL
12 Chaley Rath SO Northern Iowa 31.10m 102-00
31.10m 30.85m 29.81m
13 Lauren Sayles FR Northern Iowa 27.79m 91-02
FOUL 26.30m 27.79m
14 Lauren Frederick FR Northern Iowa 26.79m 87-11
23.64m 26.79m 26.15m
15 Camila Dayson-Aravena FR Illinois Sta 22.92m 75-02
22.92m 19.98m 21.06m
Event 8 Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Wisconsin: W 70.66m 5/29/2009 Robert Dehn, Wisconsin
Facility: F 70.62m 2002 Bill Neurmann, Iowa
Big Ten: B 75.23m 2913 Billy Stanley, Ohio State
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Dan Poh UW-Platteville 62.37m 204-07
62.37m 58.46m 56.15m 57.03m 53.76m 53.89m
2 Austin Kafentzis FR Wisconsin 59.86m 196-05
50.50m 51.68m 58.47m 56.13m 52.06m 59.86m
3 Zach Ziemek SR Unat-Wisconsin 55.88m 183-04
52.25m FOUL 55.74m 53.39m 55.88m FOUL
4 RJ Soderman Unattached 55.80m 183-01
54.22m 55.80m 54.99m 53.29m 53.34m 54.70m
5 Bastian Hauk-Jegen SR Illinois Sta 55.42m 181-10
53.11m 53.50m FOUL 50.70m 53.80m 55.42m
6 Jayvon Matthews FR Northern Iowa 50.70m 166-04
50.70m 46.29m 47.47m 42.44m 45.25m 45.75m
7 Derek Jacobus FR Northern Iowa 48.80m 160-01
48.80m FOUL 43.59m FOUL 42.53m 44.26m
8 Cameron Pugh FR Northern Iowa 48.34m 158-07
FOUL 46.22m 48.31m 46.51m 47.07m 48.34m
9 Jake Hirsbrunner FR Unat-Wisconsin 47.35m 155-04
45.82m 47.35m 46.45m FOUL 47.24m 43.47m
10 Jack Bullis SO UW-Whitewater 44.03m 144-05
36.69m 38.33m 44.03m
11 JC Abrahamson SO Northern Iowa 43.37m 142-03
41.81m 43.37m 42.01m
12 C.J. Klingbeil JR UW-Whitewater 37.19m 122-00
34.23m 33.55m 37.19m
Event 9 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Wisconsin: W 6.61m 6/21/1986 Dorothea Brown, Wisconsin
Facility: F 6.57m 2002 Rose Richmond, Indiana
Big Ten: B 6.78m 2003 Aisha James, Iowa
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Georgia Ellenwood SO Wisconsin 5.69m 0.4 18-08.00
5.57m(-0.3) 5.57m(+0.0) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(+0.0) 5.69m(0.4) 5.68m(0.6)
2 Casie Pawlik FR Wisconsin 5.17m 0.4 16-11.50
4.80m(-1.2) 4.63m(-1.1) 5.16m(-0.9) 5.17m(0.4) 5.16m(0.2) 5.07m(0.5)
3 Leslie Taylor FR Northern Iowa 5.11m 1.5 16-09.25
5.02m(-1.5) 4.99m(0.4) 4.84m(-1.0) 5.02m(-1.1) 5.11m(1.5) FOUL(-0.9)
4 Lauren Sayles FR Northern Iowa 4.83m 1.5 15-10.25
4.69m(-0.6) 4.57m(-0.5) 4.12m(-0.5) FOUL(-0.2) 4.83m(1.5) 4.37m(0.7)
Event 10 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Wisconsin: W 7.97m 5/21/1994 Reggie Torian, Wisconsin
Facility: F 8.05m 1985 Leotha Stanley, Unattached
Big Ten: B 8.25m 1993 Anthuan Maybank, Iowa
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Weston Riesselman JR Northern Iowa 6.77m 0.1 22-02.50
6.77m(0.1) 6.60m(-0.8) FOUL(0.9) 6.71m(0.4) 6.74m(-0.1) FOUL(1.0)
2 Zac Webster FR Unat-Wisconsin 6.62m 1.1 21-08.75
FOUL(+0.0) 6.59m(0.4) 6.44m(-0.4) 6.36m(-0.2) FOUL(0.1) 6.62m(1.1)
3 Steven Hartzell SR Illinois Sta 6.57m -1.3 21-06.75
6.57m(-1.3) FOUL(1.5) 6.44m(0.5) 6.19m(-0.7) 6.42m(-1.2) 6.18m(-0.1)
4 Travon Diggins SO Illinois Sta 6.51m 0.3 21-04.25
6.08m(-0.5) 6.35m(0.1) 6.25m(-0.8) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(-0.2) 6.51m(0.3)
4 Demetri Alimissis JR Illinois Sta 6.51m -1.1 21-04.25
6.51m(-1.1) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.5) PASS PASS
6 Chaz Chambers FR Northern Iowa 6.03m 0.4 19-09.50
5.93m(1.2) 6.03m(0.4) 6.02m(0.5) 5.93m(-1.1) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(-0.8)
Event 11 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Wisconsin: W 2.29m 7/3/1971 Pat Matzdorf, Wisconsin
Facility: F 2.31m 2012 Derek Drouin, Indiana
Big Ten: B 2.33m 2013 Derek Drouin, Indiana
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Trent Nytes FR Unat-Wisconsin 1.98m 6-06.00
1.85 1.90 1.94 1.98 2.02 2.06
P P P O P XXX
1 Brandon Mortensen SO Wisconsin 1.98m 6-06.00
1.85 1.90 1.94 1.98 2.02 2.06
P P P O P XXX
3 Zach Ziemek SR Unat-Wisconsin J1.98m 6-06.00
1.85 1.90 1.94 1.98 2.02 2.06
P P P XO P XXX
4 Braydee Poore SO Northern Iowa 1.94m 6-04.25
1.85 1.90 1.94 1.98
P O XO XXX
5 Charlie Foss JR Wisconsin 1.90m 6-02.75
1.85 1.90 1.94
O O XXX
6 Jake Hirsbrunner FR Unat-Wisconsin J1.90m 6-02.75
1.85 1.90 1.94
XO XO XXX
7 Sawyer Smith FR Wisconsin 1.85m 6-00.75
1.85 1.90
O XXX
Event 12 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Wisconsin: W 1.85m 6/18/1996 Camille Williams, Wisconsin
Facility: F 1.83m 2012 Marusa Cernjul, Nebraska
Big Ten: B 1.92m 1996 Corissa Yasen, Purdue
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Chaley Rath SO Northern Iowa 1.68m 5-06.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.64 1.68 1.71
P P P P O P O XXX
2 Deanna Latham SR Wisconsin J1.68m 5-06.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.64 1.68 1.71
P P P P O XO O XXX
3 Kassidy Sharp SO Northern Iowa J1.68m 5-06.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.64 1.68 1.71
P P P O XO XO O XXX
4 Emily Endelman JR Northern Iowa J1.68m 5-06.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.64 1.68 1.71
P P P O O XXO XO XXX
5 Haley Becker SO Illinois Sta 1.64m 5-04.50
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.64 1.68
P O O O O XO XXX
6 Rachel Peth JR Northern Iowa 1.55m 5-01.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P P P O XXX
7 Lauren Frederick FR Northern Iowa J1.55m 5-01.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P P XO O XXX
8 Casie Pawlik FR Wisconsin 1.45m 4-09.00
1.40 1.45 1.50
XXO O XXX
-- Camila Dayson-Aravena FR Illinois Sta NH
1.40
XXX
Event 13 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Wisconsin: W 4.36m 6/18/2010 Jenny Soceka, Wisconsin
Facility: F 4.36m 2010 Jenny Soceka, Wisconsin
Big Ten: B 4.36m 2010 Soceka / Neuenswander, Wisconsin / Indiana
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Courtney Walden SR Wisconsin 3.97m 13-00.25
3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 3.97 4.07
P P P P XO O O XXX
2 Taylor Amann FR Wisconsin J3.97m 13-00.25
3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 3.97 4.07
P P P P XO O XXO XXX
3 Taylor Kirby JR Wisconsin J3.97m 13-00.25
3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 3.97 4.07
P P P P O XO XXO XXX
4 Jessie Vardas SR Wisconsin J3.97m 13-00.25
3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 3.97 4.07
P P P O O XXO XXO XXX
5 Libby Torresani SR Northern Iowa 3.87m 12-08.25
3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 3.97
P P P P O O XXX
6 Amanda Young SO Illinois Sta 3.57m 11-08.50
3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72
P O O O XXX
7 Jane McCurry FR Wisconsin J3.57m 11-08.50
3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72
P P P XXO XXX
8 Jennifer Roche SR Northern Iowa 3.42m 11-02.50
3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57
P XO XXO XXX
9 Taylor Corkum SO Northern Iowa 3.27m 10-08.75
3.12 3.27 3.42
P O XXX
Event 14 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Wisconsin: W 5.35m 5/7/2011 Mickey DeFilippo, Wisconsin
Facility: F 5.62m 1994 Daren McDonough, Illinois
Big Ten: B 5.75m 1982 Dave Volz, Indiana
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jesse Johnson SO Wisconsin 5.38m 17-07.75
3.78 3.93 4.08 4.23 4.38 4.53 4.68 4.83 4.98 5.13 5.18 5.23 5.28 5.33 5.38 5.43
P P P P P P P P O XO O P O P O XXX
2 Peter Geraghty Unattached J5.38m 17-07.75
3.78 3.93 4.08 4.23 4.38 4.53 4.68 4.83 4.98 5.13 5.18 5.23 5.28 5.33 5.38 5.43 5.50
P P P P P P P P P P O P P P XXO P XXX
3 Jake Wallenfang FR Wisconsin 5.18m 17-00.00
3.78 3.93 4.08 4.23 4.38 4.53 4.68 4.83 4.98 5.13 5.18 5.23 5.28
P P P P P P P XO XXO O O P XXX
4 Chase Pavelonis SR Illinois Sta 4.98m 16-04.00
3.78 3.93 4.08 4.23 4.38 4.53 4.68 4.83 4.98 5.13
P P P P P P O O O XXX
5 Tim Guthrie FR Wisconsin 4.83m 15-10.00
3.78 3.93 4.08 4.23 4.38 4.53 4.68 4.83 4.98
P P P P P P XO XXO XXX
6 Charles Fenner JR Northern Iowa J4.83m 15-10.00
3.78 3.93 4.08 4.23 4.38 4.53 4.68 4.83 4.98
P P P P O XO XO XXO XXX
7 Grant Krieger JR Wisconsin 4.68m 15-04.25
3.78 3.93 4.08 4.23 4.38 4.53 4.68 4.83
P P P P P P O XXX
8 Sawyer Smith FR Wisconsin J4.68m 15-04.25
3.78 3.93 4.08 4.23 4.38 4.53 4.68 4.83
P P P O XXO O XO XXX
9 Brandon Mortensen SO Wisconsin 4.53m 14-10.25
3.78 3.93 4.08 4.23 4.38 4.53 4.68
P P P P O XXO XXX
10 Charlie Foss JR Wisconsin 4.38m 14-04.50
3.78 3.93 4.08 4.23 4.38 4.53
P P O P PO XXX
11 Patrick Riley FR Illinois Sta J4.38m 14-04.50
3.78 3.93 4.08 4.23 4.38 4.53
P P P O XO XXX
12 Jayvon Matthews FR Northern Iowa 4.23m 13-10.50
3.78 3.93 4.08 4.23 4.38
O O XO XO XXX
13 Derek Jacobus FR Northern Iowa 3.93m 12-10.75
3.78 3.93 4.08
XO O XXX
14 JC Abrahamson SO Northern Iowa 3.78m 12-04.75
3.78 3.93
XXO XXX
-- Corey Szamlewski SR Northern Iowa NH
3.78 3.93 4.08 4.23 4.38 4.53 4.68 4.83
P P P P P P P XXX
Event 15 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Wisconsin: W 13.20m 5/18/2008 Chavon Robinson, Wisconsin
Facility: F 13.16m 1994 Shandi Boyd-Pleasant, Ohio State
Big Ten: B 13.79m 2003 Shani Marks, Minnesota
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Shelby Allen FR Illinois Sta 11.43m +0.0 37-06.00
10.90m(+0.0) 11.10m(+0.0) 11.10m(+0.0) 10.94m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11.43m(+0.0)
2 Taylor Johnson SO Wisconsin 11.34m +0.0 37-02.50
11.34m(+0.0) 11.25m(+0.0) 10.84m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11.10m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
3 Lauren Sayles FR Northern Iowa 10.27m +0.0 33-08.50
9.83m(+0.0) 10.03m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 10.00m(+0.0) 10.27m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
Event 16 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Wisconsin: W 16.65m 5/22/1983 Al Toon, Wisconsin
Facility: F 16.66m 2012 Troy Doris, Iowa
Big Ten: B 16.97m 2004 Aarik Wilson, Indiana
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Shawn Koch SO Northern Iowa 14.34m +0.0 47-00.75
FOUL(+0.0) 13.39m(+0.0) 14.34m(+0.0) 13.71m(+0.0) 14.28m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
2 RJ Simmons FR Northern Iowa 14.24m +0.0 46-08.75
14.11m(+0.0) 13.92m(+0.0) 14.24m(+0.0) 14.23m(+0.0) 14.08m(+0.0) 14.19m(+0.0)
3 Zac Webster FR Unat-Wisconsin 13.83m +0.0 45-04.50
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 13.83m(+0.0) 13.64m(+0.0) 13.45m(+0.0)
4 Ben Montgomery FR Illinois Sta 13.43m +0.0 44-00.75
FOUL(+0.0) 13.43m(+0.0) PASS(+0.0) PASS(+0.0) PASS(+0.0) PASS(+0.0)
5 Braydee Poore SO Northern Iowa 12.07m +0.0 39-07.25
FOUL(+0.0) 12.07m(+0.0) 12.01m(+0.0) 11.75m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11.59m(+0.0)
-- Aaron Kennebrew SO Illinois Sta FOUL
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) PASS(+0.0) PASS(+0.0) PASS(+0.0)
Event 17 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Wisconsin: W 10:03.68 6/6/2013 Ashley Beutler, Wisconsin
Facility: F 10:07.67 2006 Amanda Kuca, Concordia
Big Ten: B 9:32.25 2010 Bridget Franek, Penn State
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Erin Wagner FR Unat-Wisconsin 10:34.56
2 Lianna Mack FR Unat-Wisconsin 11:12.82
Event 18 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Wisconsin: W 39.64 5/19/2000 Wisconsin
Herring, Bennett, Nelson, Tucker
Facility: F 39.56 1994 Ohio State
Jones, Nelloms, By'Note, Sanders
Big Ten: B 38.72 2011 Illinois
Riley, Shogbuyi, Zinzer, Azie
School Finals
================================================================
1 Greater Milwaukee Track Club 'A' 41.75
1) Aaron Parks 2) Deon Polk
3) David Steck 4) Washington Farrington
-- Wisconsin 'A' DNF
1) Ryan Davis SO 2) Corbin Ellis FR
3) James Stecker SO 4) Aaron Thompson SR
Event 19 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Wisconsin: W 3:35.29 6/27/1985 Tim Hacker, Wisconsin
Facility: F 3:37.94 2008 Matt Tegenkamp, Nike
Big Ten: B 3:33.05 1996 Marko Koers, Illinois
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kyle Mattes FR Illinois Sta 4:01.08
2 Trai Bunch JR Northern Iowa 4:02.05
3 Andre Hessini Wisconsin Track 4:02.38
4 Travis Travizo JR Illinois Sta 4:04.75
5 Shane Kirchoff JR Northern Iowa 4:09.18
6 Terry Nielsen JR Northern Iowa 4:10.07
7 Ben Fick JR Northern Iowa 4:10.08
8 Wes Ward FR Illinois Sta 4:20.45
9 Tim Abendroth JR Edgewood 4:36.17
Event 20 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Wisconsin: W 4:07.68 8/3/1997 Kathy Butler, Wisconsin
Facility: F 4:12.81 1998 Suzy Favor Hamilton, Nike
Big Ten: B 4:08.26 1990 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Liga Blyholder SR Wisconsin 4:44.81
2 Haley Stevens SR Northern Iowa 4:48.38
3 Jenny Larson SO Edgewood 4:56.03
4 Ellen Devereux SO Illinois Sta 5:03.69
5 Lindsey Lewis FR Illinois Sta 5:09.48
Event 21 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Wisconsin: W 13.26 6/12/1997 Reggie Torian, Wisconsin
Facility: F 13.64 2012 Andrew Riley, Illinois
Big Ten: B 13.26 1997 Reggie Torian, Wisconsin
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Jon Rus SO Northern Iowa 14.19 -0.8
2 Steven Addison SO Northern Iowa 14.87 -0.8
3 Matt Widule SR Wisconsin 14.96 -0.8
4 Charlie Foss JR Wisconsin 15.10 -0.8
5 Adam Lynn FR Northern Iowa 15.12 -0.8
6 Trent Nytes FR Unat-Wisconsin 15.16 -0.8
7 Jake Hirsbrunner FR Unat-Wisconsin 18.30 -0.8
Event 22 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Wisconsin: W 13.27 6/6/2013 Deanna Latham, Wisconsin
Facility: F 12.68 2002 Danielle Carruthers, Indiana
Big Ten: B 12.58 2003 Perdita Felicien, Illinois
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Deanna Latham SR Wisconsin 13.65 0.2
2 Georgia Ellenwood SO Wisconsin 14.28 0.2
3 Rachel Peth JR Northern Iowa 14.32 0.2
4 Christine MacNeill JR Northern Iowa 14.49 0.2
5 Casie Pawlik FR Wisconsin 15.71 0.2
Event 23 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Wisconsin: W 10.11 4/14/2006 Demi Omole, Wisconsin
Facility: F 10.10 1994 Anthony Jones, Illinois
Big Ten: B 10.02 2012 Andrew Riley, Illinois
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Washington Farrington Greater Milwauke 10.74 1.0 1
2 Deon Polk Greater Milwauke 10.83 1.0 1
3 Raimon Clay SR Illinois Sta 10.87 1.0 1
4 Aaron Parks Greater Milwauke 10.98 1.0 1
5 David Steck Greater Milwauke 11.14 +0.0 2
6 Dante Hutton SO Illinois Sta 11.28 1.0 1
7 Cam Brown SR Northern Iowa 11.28 1.0 1
8 Pete Braun Greater Milwauke 11.33 +0.0 2
9 Aavante Clay SO Edgewood 11.47 1.0 1
Event 24 Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Wisconsin: W 11.55 5/14/2005 Shuntia Lucas, Wisconsin
Facility: F 11.31 2002 Connnie Moore, Penn State
Big Ten: B 11.04 1997 Sevatheda Fynes, Michigan State
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Ebony McClendon FR Wisconsin 11.94 -0.8
2 Madisen Irmen FR Northern Iowa 12.56 -0.8
3 Emily Cowan FR Illinois Sta 12.65 -0.8
4 Elise Anderson FR Illinois Sta 12.72 -0.8
5 Daianera Whitaker SO Northern Iowa 13.04 -0.8
Event 25 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Wisconsin: W 45.63 4/20/1983 Leroy Dixon, Wisconsin
Facility: F 46.13 1993 Bryan Jones, Wisconsin
Big Ten: B 44.10 1987 Butch Reynolds, Ohio State
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ryan Davis SO Wisconsin 47.23 1
2 Jim Warren JR St. Ambrose 48.49 1
3 Ben Montgomery FR Illinois Sta 48.64 1
4 Michael Ohioze SO St. Ambrose 48.85 1
5 Tanner Grubb FR Northern Iowa 50.70 2
6 David Curnock FR Illinois Sta 50.71 1
7 Tyler Rippel JR Illinois Sta 50.98 1
8 Zach Ziemek SR Unat-Wisconsin 51.32 1
Event 26 Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Wisconsin: W 53.01 5/19/1991 Pam Moore, Wisconsin
Facility: F 51.02 2012 Ashley Spencer, Illinois
Big Ten: B 50.28 2013 Ashley Spencer, Illinois
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rayanne Wright SO Illinois Sta 57.17
2 Brenna Detra SO Wisconsin 57.43
3 Patrice Jones FR Illinois Sta 1:01.12
4 Molly Krawczykowski FR Illinois Sta 1:02.58
Event 27 Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Wisconsin: W 1:45.60 7/16/1971 Mark Winzenried, Wisconsin
Facility: F 1:46.12 2012 Casimir Loxom, Penn State
Big Ten: B 1:44.49 1996 Marko Koers, Illinois
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Andrew Arndt SO Northern Iowa 1:52.86 1
2 Wade Pingel SO Northern Iowa 1:53.12 1
3 Cooper Barth FR Unat-Wisconsin 1:53.60 1
4 Bailey Wetherell SO Northern Iowa 1:54.60 2
5 Jordan Pingel FR Northern Iowa 1:54.94 2
6 Kyle Hatton FR Illinois Sta 1:55.31 1
7 Drew Kopfman FR Illinois Sta 1:55.87 2
8 Evan Kohl Unattached 1:55.93 2
9 Colynn Black SO Northern Iowa 1:56.82 1
10 Tye Sutherland FR Illinois Sta 1:59.83 2
11 Chris Williams FR Edgewood 2:09.29 2
12 Raheem Black SO Northern Iowa 2:15.80 2
Event 28 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Wisconsin: W 1:59.11 6/1/1990 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin
Facility: F 2:02.30 1996 Amy Wickus, Nike
Big Ten: B 4:07.68 1997 Kathy Butler, Wisconsin
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jackie Mink JR Illinois Sta 2:10.47
2 Emma Reifel SO Wisconsin 2:11.93
3 Lindsey Kite SO Northern Iowa 2:13.65
4 Theresa Connelly SO Northern Iowa 2:14.84
5 Megan O'Neil FR Wisconsin 2:17.13
6 Lauren Holtz JR Wisconsin 2:18.56
7 Sydney Billingsley FR Illinois Sta 2:19.12
8 Denay Hering SR Edgewood 2:20.01
9 Kaley Ummel JR Illinois Sta 2:21.62
Event 29 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Wisconsin: W 50.18 5/23/1981 Pete Hartman, Wisconsin
Facility: F 49.23 2012 Miles Ukaoma, Nebraska
Big Ten: B 48.30 1996 Neil Gardner, Michigan
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Aaron Thompson SR Wisconsin 51.99
2 Javar Cruz SR Illinois Sta 53.40
3 Michael Jopes FR Illinois Sta 56.31
4 Shawn Michels SO Unat-Wisconsin 56.41
5 Austin Corydon FR Illinois Sta 57.68
Event 30 Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Wisconsin: W 20.52 5/23/1987 Robert Hackett, Wisconsin
Facility: F 20.42 1994 Chris Sanders, Ohio State
Big Ten: B 20.07 1984 Albert Robinson, Indiana
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Washington Farrington Greater Milwauke 21.61 1.7 2
2 Corbin Ellis FR Wisconsin 21.75 1.1 1
3 James Stecker SO Wisconsin 21.76 1.1 1
4 Raimon Clay SR Illinois Sta 21.84 1.1 1
5 Aaron Parks Greater Milwauke 22.07 1.7 2
6 Marshall Hill SR Northern Iowa 22.33 1.1 1
7 Pete Braun Greater Milwauke 22.74 1.7 2
Event 31 Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Wisconsin: W 23.52 5/19/1991 Lisa Payne, Wisconsin
Facility: F 22.90 1994 Richelle Webb, Michigan
Big Ten: B 22.45 2004 Connie Moore, Penn State
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Ebony McClendon FR Wisconsin 24.00 1.7 1
2 LaDaisha Steen-Yates FR Illinois Sta 25.07 1.7 1
3 Madisen Irmen FR Northern Iowa 25.30 1.7 1
4 Sophie Roth SR Wisconsin 25.37 1.7 1
5 Chaley Rath SO Northern Iowa 26.54 1.8 2
6 Daianera Whitaker SO Northern Iowa 26.60 1.7 1
7 Marissa Hoyer FR Edgewood 27.08 1.8 2
8 Lauren Frederick FR Northern Iowa 27.75 1.8 2
9 Rebecca DuCharme SO Edgewood 28.96 1.8 2
Event 32 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Wisconsin: W 8:49.64 6/9/1985 Cathy Branta, Wisconsin
Facility: F 8:46.16 2000 Suzy Favor Hamilton, Nike
Big Ten: B 8:49.64 1985 Cathy Branta, Wisconsin
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Shaelyn Sorensen FR Unat-Wisconsin 17:01.23
2 Anne Gregory JR Wisconsin 17:22.38
3 Madeline Timm SO Wisconsin 17:38.86
4 Michelle Lee SO Wisconsin 17:46.17
5 Sarah Heinemann SO Wisconsin 17:57.23
6 Allie Woodward JR Wisconsin 18:24.73
Event 33 Men 1500 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
Wisconsin: W 3:35.29 6/27/1985 Tim Hacker, Wisconsin
Big Ten: B 3:33.05 1996 Marko Koers, Illinois
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Joe Hardy FR Wisconsin 3:45.14
2 Carl Hirsch SO Wisconsin 3:45.90
3 Spencer Agnew Unattached 3:46.03
4 McKena Ramos SO Wisconsin 3:47.24
5 Russell Sandvold SO Wisconsin 3:49.82
6 Austin Mudd SR Unat-Wisconsin 3:52.96
7 Nick Zander FR Unat-Wisconsin 3:54.80
8 Alex Brill Unattached 3:55.83
9 Dominic Maio Wisconsin Runner 4:00.22
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·44442 views
|