RS/WI
A.net/WI
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
University of Wisconsin Track and Field and Cross Country - Madison, Wisconsin
Badgers
500 Lincoln Dr, Madison, Wisconsin, 53706, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Reed Connor
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
22
)
View
News (
58
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2009 / 2010 - (3 articles)
2010 / 2011 - (14 articles)
2011 / 2012 - (15 articles)
2012 / 2013 - (16 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (10 articles)
All News
Search
2014 Results - Iowa State Cyclone Classic
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Feb 15th 2014, 9:58pm
Comments
Attached Documents
Complete Results
Posted 02/16/2014 (406 downloads)
Iowa State Cyclone Classic
Feb 14, 2014 to Feb 15, 2014
Ames, IA, US
Timing/Results by:
Delta Timing Group, Inc. - Seymour - TN - Tim
« Filter Results by Team: »
adidas
Air Force
American International
Auburn
Austin Track Club
Beasts TC
Boston College
Bradley
Brooks
Brown
Butler
Columbia
Dakota State
Drake
Duke
Eastern Kentucky
Florida
Furman
Furman Elite
Georgetown
Illinois
Illinois State
Indiana State
Iowa
Iowa State
Kansas
Kansas State
Kentucky
Luther
Middle Tennessee State
Minnesota
Missouri
Missouri State
Missouri-Kansas City
Nebraska
Nebraska - Omaha
Nike
North Carolina State
North Carolina-Greensboro
North Dakota State
North Texas
Northern Arizona
Northern Iowa
Oklahoma State
Puerto Rico
Purdue
Runnababez Elite
South Dakota
Southeast Missouri
Southern Methodist
Syracuse
Team Indiana Elite
Team Rogue
Team USA Minnes
Temple
Texas
TRF Pro
Unattached
Vault United
Villanova
Virginia
Weber State
Western Kentucky
Wichita State
William & Mary
Wisconsin
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600y
|
800m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600y
|
800m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mixed:
400m
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hugh Graham, Jr
11
Florida
06.66
nwi
1
2
Boomsma, Seth
11
Dakota State
06.78
nwi
1
3
Clifford, Mandela
12
Unattached
06.79
nwi
1
4
Carnes, Brandon
9
Northern Iowa
06.81
nwi
1
5
Dasor, Emmanuel
9
Western Kentucky
06.90
nwi
1
6
Kovash, Brandon
12
South Dakota
06.92
nwi
1
7
rocha, rodrigo
11
Unattached
06.95
nwi
1
8
Kramer, Derek
12
Unattached
06.95
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hugh Graham, Jr
11
Florida
06.64
nwi
1
4
Carnes, Brandon
9
Northern Iowa
06.82
nwi
1
2
Dasor, Emmanuel
9
Western Kentucky
06.83
nwi
2
3
Boomsma, Seth
11
Dakota State
06.84
nwi
3
5
Clifford, Mandela
12
Unattached
06.85
nwi
2
6
Kovash, Brandon
12
South Dakota
06.93
nwi
1
7
rocha, rodrigo
11
Unattached
06.94
nwi
3
10
Welk, John
11
Nebraska
06.97
nwi
3
8
Kramer, Derek
12
Unattached
06.97
nwi
2
9
Manuel, Joshua
Unattached
06.97
nwi
1
11
Steen, Dane
11
Kansas State
07.03
nwi
2
12
Ingram, Jared
9
Iowa State
07.05
nwi
1
13
Asberry, Kai
10
Drake
07.06
nwi
3
14
Schreiber, Nathan
11
Illinois State
07.06
nwi
1
15
Scheck, Cody
9
Wichita State
07.08
nwi
2
16
Tamba, Ivan
10
Iowa State
07.09
nwi
2
17
Brown, Cam
11
Northern Iowa
07.12
nwi
3
18
Hutton, Dante
9
Illinois State
07.15
nwi
2
19
Birkel, Zach
10
Nebraska
07.16
nwi
3
20
west, jadarius
Unattached
07.17
nwi
3
21
Scott, Magnus
10
Kansas State
07.20
nwi
2
22
Owens, Kendall
9
Drake
07.23
nwi
1
--
Nielsen, Christian
10
South Dakota
DNS
nwi
3
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bailey, Elvyonn
12
Western Kentucky
21.32
nwi
4
2
Rodriguez, Carlos
11
Kansas State
21.33
nwi
1
3
rocha, rodrigo
11
Unattached
21.41
nwi
3
4
Sears, Ventavius
9
Western Kentucky
21.41
nwi
5
5
Redwine, Ja'Karyus
10
Western Kentucky
21.47
nwi
5
6
Dasor, Emmanuel
9
Western Kentucky
21.55
nwi
1
7
Chamness, Christopher
12
Western Kentucky
21.70
nwi
4
8
HEARD, Collin
9
North Texas
21.77
nwi
2
9
Washington, Devante
10
Georgetown
21.92
nwi
4
10
Nielsen, Christian
10
South Dakota
21.96
nwi
2
11
Lindsay, DJ
12
Wichita State
21.97
nwi
1
12
Kovash, Brandon
12
South Dakota
22.06
nwi
3
13
Tugumisirize, Emmanuel
12
Middle Tennessee
22.07
nwi
2
14
Spuller, Jake
11
Air Force
22.19
nwi
3
15
Andre, Mike
10
Georgetown
22.27
nwi
7
16
Tamba, Ivan
10
Iowa State
22.29
nwi
7
17
Duvall, Jonathan
9
Wichita State
22.29
nwi
6
18
Birkel, Zach
10
Nebraska
22.31
nwi
5
19
Scheck, Cody
9
Wichita State
22.35
nwi
6
20
Hermes, Alex
12
Kansas
22.38
nwi
1
21
Ingram, Jared
9
Iowa State
22.45
nwi
7
22
Matthews, Drew
10
Kansas
22.68
nwi
7
23
Flores, Mike
12
Wichita State
22.70
nwi
6
24
Schreiber, Nathan
11
Illinois State
22.72
nwi
6
25
Mays, Colton
9
Wichita State
22.75
nwi
7
--
Hill, Erik
11
South Dakota
DQ
nwi
6
--
Steen, Dane
11
Kansas State
DQ
nwi
2
--
Winstead, Marcus
12
Western Kentucky
DNS
nwi
5
--
west, jadarius
Unattached
DNS
nwi
3
--
O'Connell, Jeff
11
South Dakota
DNS
nwi
7
--
Welk, John
11
Nebraska
DNS
nwi
4
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hugh Graham, Jr
11
Florida
46.60
1
2
Rodriguez, Carlos
11
Kansas State
47.39
4
3
Collins, Clinton
12
North Texas
47.39
3
4
Hazard, Payton
Virginia
47.62
2
5
Campbell, Chris
11
Kansas State
47.81
1
6
Washington, Devante
10
Georgetown
48.14
1
7
Davenport, Jesse
11
Northern Iowa
48.23
4
8
Obadare, Ayomide
9
Villanova
48.29
1
9
Rutto, Eliud
10
Middle Tennessee
48.37
4
10
Blackwood, Jodi-Rae
12
Nebraska
49.14
3
11
Lindsay, DJ
12
Wichita State
49.17
2
12
Salargo, Austin
9
Minnesota
49.34
2
13
Andre, Mike
10
Georgetown
49.83
4
--
Winstead, Marcus
12
Western Kentucky
DNS
2
--
Capek, Jacob
12
Minnesota
DNS
3
--
Palmer, Steven
12
Middle Tennessee
DNS
3
Mens 400m Unseeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Norgrove, Fabian
12
Unattached
48.03
1
2
Conradie, Pieter
9
Texas
48.10
2
3
Devonish, Anderson
9
Illinois State
48.20
2
4
Berry, Alex
12
Butler
48.34
1
5
Krehnbrink, Will
9
North Carolina S
48.68
2
6
Jones, Derek
9
Iowa State
48.78
4
7
Davis, Brian
10
North Carolina S
48.78
1
8
Hamilton, Anthony
11
North Texas
48.91
1
9
Brander, Kris
9
Iowa State
49.14
4
10
Hechsel, Mitch
9
Minnesota
49.20
2
11
Farley, Antonio
10
Illinois State
49.24
4
12
Hill, Marshall
11
Northern Iowa
49.36
4
13
Brudnick, Josh
11
Texas
49.44
3
14
Mays, Colton
9
Wichita State
49.50
3
15
Achterhoff, Trey
9
Iowa State
49.55
4
16
Kramer, Coty
12
Illinois State
49.66
3
17
Hoogensen, Jacob
10
Iowa State
49.70
4
18
Marsh, Travis
12
Drake
49.71
3
19
Flores, Mike
12
Wichita State
50.02
1
20
Manhertz, Derrell
9
Texas
50.22
3
21
Black, Raheem
9
Northern Iowa
50.38
3
--
Hamilton, Andre
12
Middle Tennessee
DNS
2
Mixed 400m Masters
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Douet, Wayne
Unattached
52.06
1
2
Sickerson, Nate
Unattached
52.98
1
3
Grinvalds, Paul
Unattached
53.78
1
4
Dueker, Bob
Unattached
55.00
1
5
Loch, Tom
Unattached
57.71
1
6
DeWild, Louis
Unattached
1:01.46
1
Mens 600y
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Conradie, Pieter
9
Texas
1:10.94
1
2
Davey, Brennan
11
Iowa
1:11.22
1
3
Johnson, Bradley
9
Minnesota
1:11.35
2
4
Campbell, Chris
11
Kansas State
1:11.45
1
5
Hechsel, Mitch
9
Minnesota
1:11.49
2
6
Roese, Nate
9
Minnesota
1:11.51
1
7
Cottrell, Jeffrey
11
Minnesota
1:12.04
2
8
Fountain, Rashawn
9
Minnesota
1:12.18
2
9
Manhertz, Derrell
9
Texas
1:12.30
1
10
Brudnick, Josh
11
Texas
1:12.41
2
11
Hoogensen, Jacob
10
Iowa State
1:12.53
3
12
Oteba, Teddy
12
Kansas
1:13.16
3
13
Achterhoff, Trey
9
Iowa State
1:13.34
3
14
Ucherek, Nick
10
Kansas
1:14.81
3
--
Cruz, Javar
11
Illinois State
DNS
2
--
Anamosa, David
10
Texas
DNS
3
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kemboi, Edward
11
Iowa State
1:45.98
1
2
Obinwa, Sean
12
Florida
1:47.76
1
3
Ledder, Billy
11
Georgetown
1:47.89
1
4
Arroyo, Andres
9
Florida
1:47.97
1
5
Ellison, Samuel
12
Villanova
1:48.40
2
6
Neal, Keffri
11
Kentucky
1:49.05
2
7
Bile, Ahmed
10
Georgetown
1:49.09
2
8
Mokone, David
12
Western Kentucky
1:49.49
2
9
Deng, Goaner
10
Minnesota
1:49.67
4
10
Schnulle, Ryan
10
Florida
1:49.92
1
11
McAsey, Joe
10
Illinois
1:49.92
2
12
Larsen, Monte
12
Unattached
1:50.62
5
13
Manahan, Ryan
9
Georgetown
1:50.63
3
14
Zebe, Zebo
12
Illinois
1:50.67
3
15
Donnie Lee, Jr
9
Florida
1:51.28
4
16
Soucie, Brendan
12
Kansas
1:51.31
4
17
Bevil, Matt
12
Brown
1:51.42
3
18
Tufnell, Henry
11
Brown
1:51.46
3
19
Hanson, Kyle
12
Kansas State
1:51.51
5
20
Cottrell, Jeffrey
11
Minnesota
1:51.69
5
21
Porter, Dan
12
Purdue
1:51.97
5
22
Smith, Logan
11
Kansas State
1:52.52
5
23
Shade, Casey
12
South Dakota
1:52.63
4
24
Johnson, Bradley
9
Minnesota
1:52.86
5
25
Hamilton, Christopher
10
Illinois State
1:52.91
5
26
Aune, Jacob
10
Iowa State
1:53.01
4
27
Dorsey, Matt
9
Air Force
1:53.02
4
--
Solis, Dusty
11
Villanova
DNS
3
Mens 800m Unseeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Flattery, Neil
10
Iowa
1:52.66
1
2
Dulian, Blayne
11
Minnesota
1:53.21
1
3
Bolland, Michael
10
Minnesota
1:53.77
1
4
Caldwell, Matt
12
Air Force
1:54.34
2
5
Rippel, Tyler
11
Unattached
1:54.47
1
6
Jones, Timauntay
9
Northern Iowa
1:54.50
2
7
Caswell, Grant
10
Air Force
1:54.70
2
8
Dojiok, Mach
9
South Dakota
1:54.75
2
9
Fink, Dalen
12
Kansas
1:54.98
2
10
Zygmunt, Luke
10
Butler
1:55.52
1
11
Prom, Nathan
12
Iowa
1:59.29
1
12
Saxton, James
10
Drake
2:00.85
2
--
Webb, George
9
Drake
DQ
2
--
Valle, Armando Del
Puerto Rico
DNS
1
--
Barnes, Brandon
11
Iowa State
DNS
1
Mens 1000m Seeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Uhr, Robert
9
Texas
2:27.75
1
2
Baldwin, Alec
10
Iowa State
2:29.74
1
3
Dillenbeck, Alex
11
Iowa State
2:29.76
1
4
Bybee, Ryan
10
Illinois State
2:30.14
1
5
Koech, Daniel
10
Kansas
2:30.82
1
6
Ellis, Kain
9
Kansas State
2:31.91
1
7
Holmes, Nick
Unattached
2:32.11
1
8
Huseman, Taylor
10
South Dakota
2:32.74
1
9
Nielson, Stephen
11
South Dakota
2:33.75
1
10
Brownlee, Ben
9
Kansas
2:45.94
1
--
Askin, Aidan
10
Illinois State
DNF
1
--
Gioielli, Joseph
10
Iowa State
DNF
1
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Williamsz, Jordan
10
Villanova
3:56.84
1
2
Hillenbrand, Matt
12
Kentucky
3:57.00
1
3
Legessee, Frezer
Team Indiana Eli
3:57.48
1
4
Phillips, Duncan
Austin Track Clu
3:58.01
1
5
Masters, Riley
Beasts TC
3:58.35
1
6
Noelle, Chad
10
Oklahoma State
3:59.12
1
7
Denault, Robert
10
Villanova
3:59.86
1
8
Bolas, Jack
Furman Elite
4:02.99
1
9
Trouard, Andy
9
Northern Arizona
4:03.89
3
10
Markham, Liam
10
Illinois
4:04.04
2
11
Weitz, Nathan
10
Northern Arizona
4:04.33
2
12
Buhner, Niklas
12
Auburn
4:04.35
2
13
Wynne, Henry
Virginia
4:04.37
3
14
Hubbard, Joel
9
Syracuse
4:05.27
2
15
Gilmer, Lee
Furman Elite
4:06.82
3
16
Taylor, Troy
10
North Texas
4:07.84
4
17
Curr, Tom
11
Butler
4:07.90
2
18
Grimster, Kane
11
Auburn
4:08.11
2
19
Hammond, Michael
Furman Elite
4:08.75
1
20
Ricks, Trevor
12
Weber State
4:08.80
4
21
Williams, Lex
Unattached
4:08.84
3
22
Perkins, Zach
11
Air Force
4:09.63
1
23
Urie, Ryan
11
Syracuse
4:10.01
3
24
Turnbull, Brady
10
Texas
4:10.12
4
25
Sorensen, Dylan
12
Georgetown
4:10.59
3
26
Kellar, William
12
Temple
4:11.31
4
27
Baker, Brock
9
Furman
4:11.64
3
28
Brend, Alex
10
Minnesota
4:12.53
4
29
Carroll, Luke
10
Illinois
4:14.15
3
30
MARSELLA, MIKE
Virginia
4:15.76
2
31
Nelson, Andrew
Unattached
4:15.98
4
32
Krotzer, Korey
10
Northern Arizona
4:17.31
4
33
Sulkin, Steve
12
Minnesota
4:21.13
4
--
Hardy, Mike
12
Weber State
DNF
2
--
Porter, Dan
12
Purdue
DNF
4
--
Storms, Max
12
Missouri
DNF
4
--
Willig, Ned
10
Brown
DNF
2
--
Dillenbeck, Alex
11
Iowa State
DNS
2
--
Gioielli, Joseph
10
Iowa State
DNS
3
--
Erb, MJ
9
Syracuse
DNS
3
Mens Mile Unseeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Valle, Armando Del
Puerto Rico
4:12.10
1
2
VanDerMosten, Sean
12
Eastern Kentucky
4:12.96
1
3
KIBBY, CALVIN
12
Northern Iowa
4:14.21
1
4
Wilfong, Caleb
10
Iowa
4:15.41
1
5
Sheldon, Kolton
10
Missouri-Kansas
4:21.74
1
--
Hart, Michael
9
Iowa
DNS
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Visokay, Adam
Virginia
7:57.46
1
2
Forys, Craig
Furman Elite
7:59.58
1
3
Peterson, Erik
9
Butler
8:08.24
2
4
Corona, Patrick
10
Air Force
8:08.66
2
5
WATERMAN, JAKE
9
Purdue
8:08.89
2
6
Hrezi, Mohamed
12
Iowa State
8:09.05
1
7
Cotter, Tomas
NA
Unattached
8:09.59
2
8
Rog, Connor
Virginia
8:09.76
1
9
Llamas, Brian
10
Iowa State
8:10.90
1
10
Hesselbjerg, Ole
11
Eastern Kentucky
8:10.93
2
11
Anderson, Tom
12
Butler
8:12.95
1
12
Brewster, Will
9
Illinois
8:13.27
2
13
Given, Wilkerson
Furman Elite
8:14.98
2
14
Biwott, Michael
10
American Interna
8:15.84
1
15
Barnett, Ian
10
Illinois
8:16.81
1
16
Kosgey, Amos
10
Eastern Kentucky
8:18.52
2
17
Kahleifeh, Adam
12
Kentucky
8:23.82
1
18
Kacyon, Matthew
11
Temple
8:27.09
2
19
Jermann, Tyler
10
Iowa State
8:31.28
2
20
Izewski, Alex
10
Temple
8:34.55
2
21
Dado, Steve
10
Iowa State
8:36.57
2
--
Moskowitz, Shane
12
Oklahoma State
DNF
1
--
King, Kyle
Virginia
DNS
1
--
Hehir, Martin
11
Syracuse
DNS
1
Mens 3000m Unseeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Miller, Bryce
9
Missouri-Kansas
8:13.94
1
2
Buchanan, Reid
11
Kansas
8:14.50
1
3
Docherty, Kevin
9
Iowa
8:16.58
1
4
Eckhart, David
10
Illinois State
8:16.81
1
5
Pinales, Mark
11
Texas
8:16.89
1
6
Moore, Nate
9
Texas
8:17.75
1
7
McCann, Robert
10
Drake
8:19.16
1
8
Witt, Ben
11
Iowa
8:23.50
1
9
Senf, Sean
11
Illinois State
8:24.70
1
10
Morse, Tyler
10
Illinois State
8:25.96
1
11
Keown, Nathan
9
Missouri-Kansas
8:40.87
1
12
Wells, Conor
11
Drake
8:47.44
1
--
Skaret, Christian
10
Minnesota
DNF
1
--
Galvin, Chris
12
Texas
DNF
1
--
Hoover, Caleb
11
Northern Arizona
DNF
1
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Connor, Reed
12
Wisconsin
13:37.42
1
2
Tiernan, Patrick
9
Villanova
13:37.73
1
3
Kipchirchir, Shadrack
NA
Unattached
13:40.92
1
4
Shrader, Brian
11
Northern Arizona
13:44.55
1
5
McElroy, Matt
12
Northern Arizona
13:55.92
1
6
McCormack, Ty
11
Auburn
13:56.24
1
7
McClintock, Matt
10
Purdue
13:56.41
1
8
Mascari, John
10
Indiana State
13:59.06
1
9
Austin, Brogan
12
Drake
13:59.71
2
10
Molke, Robert
12
Syracuse
14:00.77
2
11
Hebert, Jordan
12
Illinois
14:01.33
2
12
Pinales, Mark
11
Texas
14:03.17
2
13
Topfer, Jannis
12
Illinois
14:03.46
2
14
Meddles, Wade
12
Eastern Kentucky
14:04.46
1
15
Monson, Devin
Team Rogue
14:05.12
2
16
Mettler, Jeffrey
12
South Dakota
14:07.71
2
17
Rutherford, Ryan
11
Illinois State
14:10.88
2
18
Sathre, Ben
Team USA Minnes
14:11.18
2
19
Myers, Elliot
11
Air Force
14:13.03
2
20
Lewis, Kevin
11
Iowa
14:13.57
2
21
Bragg, Isaiah
12
Air Force
14:14.46
2
22
Sonnenfeldt, Matt
12
North Carolina S
14:14.70
1
23
Nation, Will
11
Texas
14:20.73
2
24
Jaworski, Griffin
11
Auburn
14:21.96
2
25
Erb, MJ
9
Syracuse
14:26.99
2
26
Galvin, Chris
12
Texas
14:28.27
2
27
Coates, Riley
11
Air Force
14:28.88
3
28
Hinkle, Tanner
9
Furman
14:29.18
3
29
Musa, Mubarik
9
South Dakota
14:30.23
3
30
Haase, Brant
10
South Dakota
14:31.19
3
31
Coleman, James
9
North Texas
14:32.23
3
32
Hoover, Caleb
11
Northern Arizona
14:35.33
1
33
Rodriguez, Eduardo
11
Texas
14:39.60
3
34
Storms, Max
12
Missouri
14:40.82
1
35
Mueller, Samuel
12
Auburn
14:43.05
3
36
Smith, Collin
12
Texas
14:47.04
3
37
Stones, Carl
Team Rogue
14:51.48
2
38
Mansy, Michael
11
North Carolina S
14:54.38
3
39
Torotich, Ben
12
Eastern Kentucky
14:55.34
2
40
Valencia, Alejandro
11
North Texas
14:57.94
3
41
Harrison, Silvester
10
North Texas
15:15.62
3
--
Takele, Endalow
9
Western Kentucky
DNF
2
--
Ahmed, Mohammed
12
Wisconsin
DNS
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Akinmoladun, Oladapo
10
Nebraska
07.95
nwi
1
2
Lewin, Teivaskie
10
South Dakota
07.98
nwi
1
3
Sander, Ryan
12
Iowa State
08.01
nwi
1
4
Pille, Sean
10
Nebraska
08.11
nwi
1
5
Koroknai, Tibor
12
Nebraska
08.15
nwi
1
6
Walls, Troy
NA
Unattached
08.19
nwi
1
7
Newtoff, Ryan
12
Northern Iowa
08.35
nwi
1
8
Navarro, Chris
11
Southeast Missou
08.55
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Akinmoladun, Oladapo
10
Nebraska
08.00
nwi
1
2
Lewin, Teivaskie
10
South Dakota
08.03
nwi
3
3
Sander, Ryan
12
Iowa State
08.10
nwi
2
5
Navarro, Chris
11
Southeast Missou
08.17
nwi
1
4
Newtoff, Ryan
12
Northern Iowa
08.18
nwi
4
6
Pille, Sean
10
Nebraska
08.19
nwi
4
7
Koroknai, Tibor
12
Nebraska
08.25
nwi
4
8
Walls, Troy
NA
Unattached
08.26
nwi
2
9
Duvall, Jonathan
9
Wichita State
08.30
nwi
3
10
Rus, Jon
9
Northern Iowa
08.35
nwi
2
11
Dick, Devin
12
Kansas State
08.36
nwi
4
12
Addison, Steven
10
Northern Iowa
08.45
nwi
2
13
Holcomb, Ben
9
Minnesota
08.45
nwi
1
14
Blackwood, Jodi-Rae
12
Nebraska
08.45
nwi
2
15
Hill, Erik
11
South Dakota
08.46
nwi
1
16
Peters, Mike
10
Southeast Missou
08.50
nwi
3
17
Deterding, Adam
9
Kansas State
08.58
nwi
1
18
Wooten, Marcus
12
North Texas
08.65
nwi
4
19
Fisch, Kevin
11
Illinois State
08.95
nwi
2
20
Fenske, Guy
9
Nebraska
09.38
nwi
1
--
Bernard, Lukas
11
South Dakota
DQ
nwi
4
--
Kregers, Reinis
10
Kansas State
DNS
nwi
1
--
Marsh, Travis
12
Drake
DNS
nwi
3
--
Lentsch, Hank
9
South Dakota
DNS
nwi
3
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sears
,
Winstead
,
Chamness
,
Bailey
Western Kentucky
3:07.80
1
2
Hamilton
,
Palmer
,
Rutto
,
Tugumisi
Middle Tennessee
3:08.01
1
3
HAMILTON
,
HEARD
,
PRYOR
,
Collins
North Texas
3:13.55
2
4
Capek
,
Deng
,
Roese
,
Fountain
Minnesota
3:14.18
1
5
Kramer
,
Devonish
,
Cruz
,
Farley
Illinois State
3:15.75
3
6
Nielsen
,
O'Connel
,
Bernard
,
Shade
South Dakota
3:16.35
2
7
Salargo
,
Hechsel
,
Johnson
,
Bolland
Minnesota
3:16.76
2
8
Flores
,
Scheck
,
Mays
,
Lindsay
Wichita State
3:17.23
1
9
Davenpor
,
Hill
,
Carnes
,
Newtoff
Northern Iowa
3:17.27
2
10
Harrison
,
Smith
,
Hanson
,
Dick
Kansas State
3:20.62
3
--
Brander
,
Jones
,
Achterho
,
Hoogense
Iowa State
FS
2
Mens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Solis
,
Ellison
,
Fitzsimo
,
McEntee
Villanova
9:35.08
1
2
Manahan
,
Washingt
,
Ledder
,
Bile
Georgetown
9:35.26
1
3
Anderson
,
Berry
,
Peterson
,
Curr
Butler
9:37.35
1
4
Brend
,
Capek
,
Deng
,
Dulian
Minnesota
9:38.24
1
5
Gioielli
,
Jones
,
Kemboi
,
Dillenbe
Iowa State
9:38.49
1
6
Marsella
,
Hazard
,
Wynne
,
King
Virginia
9:38.85
1
7
Corona
,
Spuller
,
Dorsey
,
Perkins
Air Force
9:43.39
1
8
Askin
,
Devonish
,
Hamilton
,
Eckhart
Illinois State
10:01.10
2
9
Brady
,
Webb
,
Saxton
,
McCann
Drake
10:03.51
2
10
Goodin
,
Harrison
,
Jantsch
,
Donahue
Kansas State
10:08.39
2
--
Schnulle
,
Hugh Gra
,
Obinwa
,
Arroyo
Florida
DNF
1
--
Sorensen
,
Andre
,
Bartelsm
,
Lederhou
Georgetown
DNF
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jeuschede, Jan
10
Iowa State
18.36m
(60'2.75)
1
2
Farley, Kevin
11
Southeast Missou
17.75m
(58'2.75)
1
3
Hershberger, Ryan
12
Kansas State
17.65m
(57'10.75)
1
4
Baker, Justin
11
Northern Iowa
17.43m
(57'2)
1
5
Hull, Gabe
11
Iowa
17.43m
(57'2)
1
6
Jennings, Mark
11
Minnesota
17.34m
(56'10.5)
1
7
Johnson, Luke
10
Minnesota
17.24m
(56'6.5)
1
8
Snyder, Cody
11
South Dakota
17.03m
(55'10.25)
1
9
McKelvey, Kyle
11
South Dakota
16.73m
(54'10.5)
1
10
Walski, Brad
9
Northern Iowa
16.70m
(54'9.25)
1
11
Onyia, Emmanuel
10
Minnesota
16.62m
(54'6.25)
1
12
Hussung, Logan
11
Minnesota
16.56m
(54'3.75)
1
13
Kyle, Shon
11
Southeast Missou
15.86m
(52'0.25)
1
14
Clark, Drew
12
Iowa
15.75m
(51'8)
1
15
Meyers, Avery
9
Iowa
15.53m
(50'11.25)
1
16
Schilb, Scott
9
Iowa State
15.42m
(50'7)
1
17
Hocking, Blake
10
Missouri-Kansas
14.51m
(47'7.25)
1
18
Valind, Dustin
9
South Dakota
13.65m
(44'9.25)
1
19
Leverette, Kris
12
Missouri-Kansas
13.17m
(43'2.5)
1
20
Fenske, Guy
9
Nebraska
12.00m
(39'4.25)
1
--
Pinion, Jake
9
Nebraska
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Rich, Jule
11
North Carolina S
DNS
(--)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lehman, Jon
12
Minnesota
22.05m
(72'4)
1
2
Baker, Justin
11
Northern Iowa
18.91m
(62'0.25)
1
3
Barber, Justin
11
Minnesota
18.87m
(61'10.75)
1
4
McDonnell, Adam
12
Northern Iowa
18.10m
(59'4.5)
1
5
Kelley, Henry
11
Iowa State
17.94m
(58'10.25)
1
6
Schiffer, Matt
12
Northern Iowa
17.83m
(58'5.75)
1
7
Roe, Alex
12
Kansas State
17.79m
(58'4.25)
1
8
Farley, Kevin
11
Southeast Missou
17.57m
(57'7.5)
1
9
Stephens, Denton
12
South Dakota
17.29m
(56'8.5)
1
10
Leverette, Kris
12
Missouri-Kansas
17.17m
(56'3.75)
1
11
Pinion, Jake
9
Nebraska
16.74m
(54'11)
1
12
Curtis, Andrew
12
Drake
16.36m
(53'8)
1
13
Kyle, Shon
11
Southeast Missou
15.95m
(52'3.75)
1
14
Stelter, Viktor
9
Minnesota
15.75m
(51'8)
1
15
Williams, Martin
11
Missouri-Kansas
15.30m
(50'2.25)
1
16
Valind, Dustin
9
South Dakota
14.96m
(49'0.75)
1
17
Krynski, Ben
9
Iowa State
14.90m
(48'10.5)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ostrowski, Cameron
11
Iowa State
2.15m
(7'0.5)
1
2
Riley, Zack
11
Kansas State
2.15m
(7'0.5)
1
3
Walls, Troy
NA
Unattached
2.10m
(6'10.5)
1
4
Larson, Thomas
12
Northern Iowa
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
5
Cook, Ryan
10
Drake
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
10
Schiller, Danny
11
Minnesota
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
6
DeJaegher, Jacob
11
Illinois State
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
6
Bachinski, Nick
9
Minnesota
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
8
Poore, Braydee
9
Northern Iowa
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
9
Bearden, Miles
9
Kansas State
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
11
Jerde, Derek
12
Minnesota
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
12
Foreman, Jeffery
11
Drake
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
12
Frank, Tyler
9
South Dakota
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
--
Fenske, Guy
9
Nebraska
NH
(--)
1
--
Giancana, Nick
NA
Unattached
DNS
(--)
1
--
Lentsch, Hank
9
South Dakota
DNS
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Otuonye, Ifeanyichukwu
10
Kansas State
7.31m
(23'11.75)
nwi
1
2
Lewin, Teivaskie
10
South Dakota
7.30m
(23'11.25)
nwi
1
3
Dick, Devin
12
Kansas State
7.14m
(23'5)
nwi
1
4
Johnson, Mark
11
Iowa State
7.11m
(23'3.75)
nwi
1
5
Golden, Cordairo
12
Middle Tennessee
7.06m
(23'1.75)
nwi
1
6
Riesselman, Weston
10
Northern Iowa
6.98m
(22'10.75)
nwi
1
7
Wieland, Luca
9
Minnesota
6.88m
(22'6.75)
nwi
1
8
Koch, Shawn
9
Northern Iowa
6.83m
(22'4.75)
nwi
1
9
Addison, Steven
10
Northern Iowa
6.80m
(22'3.5)
nwi
1
10
O'Connell, Jeff
11
South Dakota
6.77m
(22'2.5)
nwi
1
11
Okot, Vincent
10
Middle Tennessee
6.75m
(22'1.75)
nwi
1
12
Osifuye-White, Johnathan
9
Drake
6.74m
(22'1.25)
nwi
1
13
Wullenwaber, Tyler
11
Nebraska
6.72m
(22'0.5)
nwi
1
14
Lindo, Shazz Michael
10
Wichita State
6.69m
(21'11.25)
nwi
1
15
Dean Jr., Kerry
10
Iowa
6.62m
(21'8.5)
nwi
1
16
Martin, Jason
12
Missouri-Kansas
6.54m
(21'5.25)
nwi
1
17
Katzfey, Brian
11
Kansas
6.50m
(21'3.75)
nwi
1
18
Fitzsimmons, Connor
10
South Dakota
6.46m
(21'2.25)
nwi
1
19
Diggins, Travon
9
Illinois State
6.23m
(20'5.25)
nwi
1
--
Yedoni, Trevor
10
Minnesota
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Kregers, Reinis
10
Kansas State
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Golden, Cordairo
12
Middle Tennessee
15.59m
(51'1.75)
nwi
1
2
Okot, Vincent
10
Middle Tennessee
14.68m
(48'1.75)
nwi
1
3
Poster, Kevin
10
Iowa State
14.65m
(48'0.75)
nwi
1
4
Lindo, Shazz Michael
10
Wichita State
14.53m
(47'8)
nwi
1
5
Clark, Davon
9
Nebraska
14.14m
(46'4.5)
nwi
1
6
Otuonye, Ifeanyichukwu
10
Kansas State
13.97m
(45'10)
nwi
1
7
Dean Jr., Kerry
10
Iowa
13.92m
(45'8)
nwi
1
8
Fitzsimmons, Connor
10
South Dakota
13.42m
(44'0.25)
nwi
1
9
Kennebrew, Aaron
9
Illinois State
13.13m
(43'0.75)
nwi
1
10
Osifuye-White, Johnathan
9
Drake
12.93m
(42'5)
nwi
1
11
Fontenette-Mitchell, Rya
9
Kansas
12.76m
(41'10.25)
nwi
1
--
Martin, Jason
12
Missouri-Kansas
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Aghayere, Eghosa
12
Georgetown
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Koch, Shawn
9
Northern Iowa
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Siegmeier, Zach
12
Minnesota
5.35m
(17'6.5)
1
2
Bowen, Casey
NA
Unattached
5.15m
(16'10.75)
1
3
Wait, Kyle
12
Kansas State
5.15m
(16'10.75)
1
4
Sarehkhani, Kevin
12
South Dakota
5.00m
(16'4.75)
1
5
Szamlewski, Corey
11
Northern Iowa
5.00m
(16'4.75)
1
6
Ballew, Kyle
12
South Dakota
5.00m
(16'4.75)
1
7
Markuson, Logan
11
Minnesota
4.85m
(15'10.75)
1
8
Chapman, Peter
10
South Dakota
4.85m
(15'10.75)
1
9
Pavelonis, Chase
11
Illinois State
4.85m
(15'10.75)
1
10
Clark, Cirron
9
Illinois State
4.70m
(15'5)
1
11
Fisch, Kevin
11
Illinois State
4.70m
(15'5)
1
12
Brady, Tommy
11
Kansas State
4.55m
(14'11)
1
--
Benson, Brandon
9
Nebraska
NH
(--)
1
--
Jean, Thomas
11
Illinois State
NH
(--)
1
--
Sgarbossa, Nick
9
Minnesota
NH
(--)
1
--
Savage, Cameron
12
Kansas State
NH
(--)
1
--
Scott, Jordan
Vault United
DNS
(--)
1
--
Craw, Kyle
10
Nebraska
DNS
(--)
1
--
Perkins, Preston
10
South Dakota
DNS
(--)
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Joseph, Pernell
12
Missouri State
07.57
nwi
1
2
Borders, Chelsey
11
Missouri State
07.59
nwi
1
3
Keys, Alisha
11
Kansas
07.65
nwi
1
4
Larch-Miller, Nikki
9
Wichita State
07.67
nwi
1
5
Cartwright, Ayonna
10
Southeast Missou
07.70
nwi
1
6
Cole, Danyelle
11
Drake
07.77
nwi
1
7
Husbands, Shavonne
10
Missouri State
07.84
nwi
1
8
Momo, Michelle
12
Missouri-Kansas
07.89
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Joseph, Pernell
12
Missouri State
07.61
nwi
2
2
Keys, Alisha
11
Kansas
07.62
nwi
3
3
Larch-Miller, Nikki
9
Wichita State
07.68
nwi
1
4
Cartwright, Ayonna
10
Southeast Missou
07.71
nwi
2
5
Husbands, Shavonne
10
Missouri State
07.72
nwi
3
6
Borders, Chelsey
11
Missouri State
07.72
nwi
1
7
Momo, Michelle
12
Missouri-Kansas
07.73
nwi
2
8
Cole, Danyelle
11
Drake
07.74
nwi
2
9
Winston, Tiara
12
Drake
07.74
nwi
1
10
Hawkins, Erin
9
Minnesota
07.79
nwi
3
11
Nichols, Jessica
11
Iowa State
07.79
nwi
3
12
Kinlow, Ariel
11
Drake
07.85
nwi
1
13
Campbell, Jessica
9
Drake
07.85
nwi
2
14
Huschle, Analisa
10
South Dakota
07.86
nwi
3
15
Ponds, Prenecia
9
Southeast Missou
07.88
nwi
3
16
Johnson, Printassia
11
Illinois State
07.92
nwi
1
17
Hudec, Nicole
11
Butler
07.93
nwi
1
18
Moss, Hannah
10
Southern Methodi
07.94
nwi
2
19
Johnson, Alexis
9
Kansas
07.95
nwi
2
20
Mussallem, Sarah
10
Illinois State
07.97
nwi
3
21
Ervin, Molly
9
South Dakota
08.11
nwi
3
22
Merwe, Zanri Van der
9
Kansas State
08.29
nwi
2
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Keys, Alisha
11
Kansas
24.19
nwi
5
2
Kimbers, Amanda
12
Georgetown
24.39
nwi
1
3
Kerpon, Elizabeth
11
Duke
24.39
nwi
4
4
Kalu, Stephanie
11
Southern Methodi
24.40
nwi
3
5
Ellis, Shandel
12
Illinois State
24.45
nwi
6
6
Milbrath, Morgan
9
North Dakota Sta
24.47
nwi
6
7
Maximilien, Althia
11
Missouri State
24.58
nwi
1
8
Larch-Miller, Nikki
9
Wichita State
24.62
nwi
2
9
Henry, Ashley
10
North Texas
24.66
nwi
5
10
Washington, Craishia
11
Southern Methodi
24.77
nwi
4
10
Hawkins, Erin
9
Minnesota
24.77
nwi
5
12
El-Amin, Nadiyah
11
North Texas
24.80
nwi
5
13
Joseph, Pernell
12
Missouri State
24.85
nwi
3
14
Yeager, Sarah
12
Unattached
24.88
nwi
7
15
Ponds, Prenecia
9
Southeast Missou
24.93
nwi
6
16
Husbands, Shavonne
10
Missouri State
24.99
nwi
2
17
Winston, Tiara
12
Drake
25.05
nwi
6
18
Nichols, Jessica
11
Iowa State
25.14
nwi
7
19
Cole, Danyelle
11
Drake
25.18
nwi
8
20
Waldvogel, Jessica
11
Minnesota
25.23
nwi
7
21
Scruggs, Rachel
10
Southern Methodi
25.26
nwi
1
22
SAVOIE, Kayla
11
North Texas
25.29
nwi
1
23
Campbell, Jessica
9
Drake
25.39
nwi
8
24
Smith, Merdeces
10
Kansas
25.46
nwi
3
25
Andric, Mila
12
Nebraska
25.48
nwi
3
26
Borders, Chelsey
11
Missouri State
25.52
nwi
8
27
Cartwright, Ayonna
10
Southeast Missou
25.72
nwi
7
28
Williams, Shanelle
12
Missouri-Kansas
25.73
nwi
4
29
Ewers, Amber
10
South Dakota
25.81
nwi
8
30
Giles, Kiara
12
Wichita State
25.86
nwi
6
31
Johnson, Printassia
11
Illinois State
26.13
nwi
2
32
Thomas, Taylor
10
Wichita State
26.19
nwi
7
33
Pattie-Belleli, Holly
10
Missouri State
26.68
nwi
8
--
Moncherry, Merica
11
Missouri State
DNS
nwi
4
--
Lea, Tyra
9
North Carolina S
DNS
nwi
2
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sealy, Sade
Unattached
54.24
3
2
White, Kendra
11
Iowa State
54.29
3
3
Maximilien, Althia
11
Missouri State
54.31
1
4
Tingelstad, Ashley
12
North Dakota Sta
54.33
2
5
Geyen, Megan
12
Minnesota
54.41
1
6
Okoro, Eseroghene
12
Iowa State
54.82
2
7
Morerod, Natalie
12
Wichita State
54.93
1
8
Ellis, Shandel
12
Illinois State
54.93
3
9
Waldvogel, Jessica
11
Minnesota
56.23
3
10
Scruggs, Rachel
10
Southern Methodi
56.56
1
11
Pringle, Rosalie
9
Missouri State
57.66
2
--
Adams, Whitney
9
Kansas
DNS
2
Womens 400m Unseeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Patillo, Tiana
9
North Carolina S
55.31
1
2
Markland, Titania
9
Minnesota
55.77
1
3
Babolayi, Oarabile
10
Missouri State
56.00
1
4
Beeler, Maddie
10
Northern Iowa
56.63
1
5
Jones, Alisha
9
Northern Iowa
56.65
1
6
Giles, Kiara
12
Wichita State
56.68
2
7
Samuelson, Darian
11
Northern Iowa
56.82
2
8
Ford, Denae
12
North Carolina S
56.90
2
9
Christensen, Dana
12
Iowa State
57.14
3
10
Mussallem, Sarah
10
Illinois State
57.23
3
11
Christiani, Allison
9
Illinois State
57.24
3
12
Shoeman, Krista
11
Iowa State
57.28
1
13
Ewers, Amber
10
South Dakota
57.44
3
14
Smith, Merdeces
10
Kansas
57.53
2
15
Williams, Britney
9
Iowa State
57.77
4
16
Glasgow, Tatyana
9
North Carolina S
58.06
2
17
Armstrong, Terri
11
Nebraska - Omaha
58.32
3
18
Toennies, Emily
9
Iowa State
58.55
4
19
Lynch, Taylor
10
Iowa
59.52
4
20
Huschle, Analisa
10
South Dakota
59.81
3
21
Storm, Kaci
9
Iowa State
59.97
4
--
Hill, Virginia
NA
Unattached
DNS
4
--
Knodle, Paige
10
Northern Iowa
DNS
2
--
Newell, Adriana
9
Kansas
DNS
4
Womens 600y
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gamble, Tia
10
Kansas State
1:20.07
1
2
Moore, Erica
Beasts TC
1:20.10
1
3
Grooters, Ellie
12
Nebraska
1:20.52
1
4
Okoro, Eseroghene
12
Iowa State
1:21.00
1
5
Farley, Abby
11
Duke
1:22.46
2
6
Shoeman, Krista
11
Iowa State
1:22.63
1
7
Christensen, Dana
12
Iowa State
1:23.06
2
8
Matthews, Jordan
10
Kansas State
1:23.31
2
9
Woitzel, Morgan
10
Nebraska
1:23.35
2
10
Johnson, Tess
11
South Dakota
1:25.98
3
11
Knight, India
10
Drake
1:26.75
3
12
Montileaux, Lindsey
11
South Dakota
1:26.80
3
13
Morris, Timmie
12
Kansas
1:27.00
3
14
Forde, Cindy
11
Missouri State
1:27.03
2
15
Murray, Jessica
10
Kansas
1:28.46
3
16
Venezia, Celia
12
Drake
1:31.02
3
17
Hardy, Cassandra
9
Drake
1:34.18
3
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wright, Phoebe
Nike
2:03.39
1
2
Praska, Bethany
Unattached
2:03.66
1
3
Okoro, Ejiroghene
12
Iowa State
2:03.91
1
4
Keklak, Andrea
11
Georgetown
2:04.64
1
5
Brooks, Alena
12
Minnesota
2:04.90
1
6
Eichenberger, Annette
12
Air Force
2:06.53
1
7
Gaskin, Sonia
10
Kansas State
2:07.67
2
8
Banks, Anima
10
Duke
2:08.01
2
9
Stratioti, Paige
11
North Dakota Sta
2:08.07
2
10
Southerland, Sabrina
9
Georgetown
2:09.27
1
11
Farley, Abby
11
Duke
2:09.36
3
12
Trost, Katharina
9
Iowa
2:09.85
2
13
Hoaldridge, Katie
Unattached
2:09.87
2
14
Dougherty, Ellen
11
Nebraska
2:10.29
2
15
MEIER, HALEY
9
Duke
2:11.46
2
16
Domski, Lauren
11
Minnesota
2:12.36
3
17
Adderly, Te'shon
12
Minnesota
2:12.52
2
18
McCarthy, Emily
Unattached
2:12.76
3
19
Goo, Kylie
9
Northern Arizona
2:12.98
3
20
Hill, Katie
12
Minnesota
2:13.10
3
21
Clock, Amber
11
Northern Iowa
2:13.24
3
22
Hamilton, Mary Beth
9
Texas
2:13.80
3
Womens 800m Unseeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ummel, Kaley
10
Illinois State
2:15.49
1
2
Guiot, Brooke
9
Missouri-Kansas
2:15.52
1
3
Zajovics, Nora
9
Wichita State
2:16.81
1
4
Smith, Madison
11
Minnesota
2:17.55
1
5
Taylor, Marie
9
Kansas State
2:18.05
1
6
Weinandt, Rachel
11
South Dakota
2:20.20
1
7
Nielsen, Samantha
9
Drake
2:20.61
1
8
Thavenet, Alyssa
9
Nebraska - Omaha
2:20.87
1
--
King, Rhavean
10
Kansas
DNS
1
--
Wilberding, Tess
9
Iowa
DNS
1
--
Psota, Lauren
11
Nebraska - Omaha
DNS
1
Womens 1000m Seeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bollig, Maggie
12
Minnesota
2:50.33
1
2
McKenna, Kelli
10
Kansas
2:52.97
1
3
Nagle, Madison
9
Iowa State
2:54.73
1
4
Zarudnaya, Katarina
12
Nebraska - Omaha
2:56.01
1
5
Donnelly, Mary Frances
10
Kansas State
2:56.30
1
6
Riley, Colleen
10
Iowa State
2:58.58
1
--
Stambolic, Marija
9
Kansas State
DQ
1
Womens 1000m Unseeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Saggau, Lydia
9
Kansas
2:55.02
1
2
Lowry, Maryn
9
Iowa State
2:56.34
1
3
Kamin, Ashley
11
Illinois State
2:56.85
1
4
Rich, Maddy
12
Kansas
2:58.25
1
5
Kildow, Ashley
11
Nebraska - Omaha
2:59.40
1
6
Schmidt, Nicole
9
South Dakota
2:59.95
1
7
Feldman, Jessica
9
South Dakota
3:00.60
1
8
Engelhardt, Heidi
9
Iowa State
3:00.76
1
9
Bestul, Erica
9
Drake
3:08.23
1
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tebo, Jessica
Beasts TC
4:34.73
1
2
Maier, Deborah
Beasts TC
4:35.10
1
3
Lagat, Violah
adidas
4:35.50
1
4
Peare, Allison
12
Kentucky
4:35.80
1
5
Cheever, Jamie
Beasts TC
4:37.23
1
6
Agnew, Melissa
Unattached
4:38.05
1
7
Adams, Josephine
12
North Texas
4:38.83
1
8
Hall, Marielle
12
Texas
4:41.19
1
9
MEIER, HANNAH
9
Duke
4:48.65
2
10
Richardson, Hannah
10
Kansas
4:48.89
2
11
Granger, Madison
10
Duke
4:49.69
2
12
Gannon, Maggie
11
Iowa State
4:50.04
2
13
Zillmer, Kristen
12
Illinois State
4:50.50
3
14
Dyson, Becca
10
Minnesota
4:50.93
2
15
Stokes, Jamie
10
Weber State
4:50.98
2
16
HOEVET, KATIE
10
Purdue
4:51.31
2
17
Opitz, Cassy
12
Minnesota
4:53.02
3
18
Stevens, Emily
9
Auburn
4:53.05
3
19
Bethel, Carolyn
9
Northern Arizona
4:53.24
2
20
Mincke, Kaitlin
12
Minnesota
4:53.51
2
21
Marches, Brittany
11
Texas
4:56.70
3
22
Skatteboe, Karoline
10
Southern Methodi
4:57.04
1
23
Esselstein, Rebecca
11
Air Force
4:57.66
2
24
Ferguson, Anne
10
Minnesota
4:57.84
3
25
ARCHER, HOLLY
10
Southern Methodi
4:58.76
1
26
Baker, Nashia
9
Kansas
5:00.36
3
27
MAGNUSSON, TOVA
9
Southern Methodi
5:00.97
1
28
Zarudnaya, Katarina
12
Nebraska - Omaha
5:01.59
3
29
Price, Rachel
11
Iowa
5:02.05
3
30
Swatek, Stacey
10
Minnesota
5:02.24
3
31
Chevillard, Cecile
10
Eastern Kentucky
5:02.88
3
32
Zeman, Andie
10
Minnesota
5:03.38
3
33
Ward, Connor
11
Texas
5:03.41
3
34
Baker, Malika
9
Kansas
5:06.30
3
35
Scholl, Taylor
10
Drake
5:09.48
3
36
Hogardh, Caroline
10
Northern Arizona
5:11.23
2
37
Tuck, Katie
9
Missouri-Kansas
5:16.97
3
--
Rotich, Perez
9
Iowa State
DNS
2
--
Wilson, Alex
11
Northern Iowa
DNS
3
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Garcia, Stephanie
Furman Elite
9:11.68
1
2
Simpson, Clerc
Brooks
9:12.25
1
3
Bush, Nicole
Furman Elite
9:16.71
1
4
Bizzarri, Angela
Beasts TC
9:20.01
1
5
Huth, Audrey
12
Duke
9:20.81
1
6
Henry, Amber
12
Weber State
9:22.24
1
7
Brown, Bethanie
9
Iowa State
9:25.01
1
8
Rosenfeld, Leah
TRF Pro
9:31.42
2
9
SJOSTROM, AGNES
9
Southern Methodi
9:33.86
2
10
Doney, Blair
11
Purdue
9:34.09
2
11
Stevens, Joanna
11
Georgetown
9:34.54
2
12
Serres, Tricia
10
Luther
9:35.28
2
13
Yetzer, Elizabeth
Unattached
9:36.73
1
14
Tresch, Martina
12
Kansas State
9:36.92
1
15
Good, Katie
11
Butler
9:39.78
2
16
Kasper, Kirsten
12
Georgetown
9:41.61
2
17
Hall, Marielle
12
Texas
9:41.82
1
18
Clark, Katie
12
Butler
9:47.25
1
19
Moraczewski, Katie
12
Minnesota
9:47.80
2
20
Givens, Susan Rachel
9
Auburn
9:49.15
2
21
Skatteboe, Karoline
10
Southern Methodi
10:01.22
2
22
Burke, Danielle
Austin Track Clu
10:03.84
2
23
Decker, Ashlie
12
Minnesota
10:05.92
2
24
McShea, Kelly
10
Illinois State
10:15.36
2
--
Rotich, Perez
9
Iowa State
DQ
1
--
Berry, Ashley
12
Duke
DNS
2
--
ARCHER, HOLLY
10
Southern Methodi
DNS
2
--
Sutherland, Sara
12
Texas
DNS
1
--
MAGNUSSON, TOVA
9
Southern Methodi
DNS
2
Womens 3000m Unseeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wilson, Alex
11
Northern Iowa
9:46.54
1
2
Marches, Brittany
11
Texas
9:48.79
1
3
STEMPER, MELANIE
10
Southern Methodi
9:52.41
1
4
Johnson, Haley
9
Minnesota
9:53.34
1
5
Ward, Connor
11
Texas
9:56.61
1
6
Souza, Shanoah
10
Southern Methodi
9:57.07
1
7
Mikkalson, Taylor
9
Minnesota
9:58.63
1
8
Wedekind, Morgan
9
Kansas State
9:59.67
1
9
Goers, Haley
10
Illinois State
10:00.41
1
10
McDowell, Taylor
9
Iowa State
10:02.29
1
11
McLeod, Kaitlyn
NA
Unattached
10:04.21
1
12
Perez, Alaina
11
Texas
10:08.05
1
13
Huston, Emma
10
Drake
10:08.96
1
14
Maser, Shannon
11
Iowa
10:12.12
1
15
Pavone, Anna
11
Temple
10:12.33
1
16
Todd, Jocelyn
10
Iowa
10:13.52
1
17
Carpenter, Kelly
9
Missouri-Kansas
10:17.83
1
18
Christensen, Kimberly
11
Illinois State
10:21.84
1
19
Olson, Bethany
12
Iowa State
10:25.00
1
20
Steffen, Kristin
12
South Dakota
10:25.59
1
--
Frerichs, Courtney
11
Missouri-Kansas
DNS
1
--
Chevillard, Cecile
10
Eastern Kentucky
DNS
1
--
Saliba, Cynthia
9
Iowa
DNS
1
--
ARCHER, HOLLY
10
Southern Methodi
DNS
1
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bottorff, Juliet
12
Duke
15:49.80
1
2
Sutherland, Sara
12
Texas
15:53.98
1
3
Olson, Mara
11
Butler
16:03.89
1
4
Balouris, Elaina
12
William & Mary
16:04.29
1
5
Pagano, Sarah
12
Syracuse
16:09.29
1
6
Stites, Emily
10
William & Mary
16:09.42
1
7
Caldwell, Heidi
12
Brown
16:13.72
1
8
Ward, Taylor
12
Unattached
16:14.68
1
9
Kayfes, Molly
11
Minnesota
16:19.12
1
10
Frerichs, Courtney
11
Missouri-Kansas
16:19.67
1
11
Mickle, Olivia
12
Texas
16:20.07
1
12
Thompson, Joanna
11
North Carolina S
16:28.84
1
13
Cawley, Erin
12
Wisconsin
16:29.33
2
14
SJOSTROM, AGNES
9
Southern Methodi
16:31.05
2
15
Berkholtz, Liz
10
Minnesota
16:31.86
2
16
Gilchrist, Paige
9
Northern Arizona
16:32.26
2
17
Westphal, Liv
10
Boston College
16:32.41
1
18
McGovern, Meghan
10
William & Mary
16:33.73
2
19
Bluske, Samantha
12
Iowa State
16:35.17
1
20
Docherty, Laura
12
Minnesota
16:36.49
1
21
Sumney, Shaina
12
North Carolina-G
16:37.07
2
22
Murphy, Emma-Lisa
9
Wisconsin
16:37.13
2
23
Stevens, Joanna
11
Georgetown
16:37.81
2
24
McMahon, Sarah
11
Bradley
16:40.07
2
25
Brewer, Rachael
12
Illinois State
16:42.16
2
26
Duncan, Taylor
10
Auburn
16:49.63
3
27
Siebert, Megan
11
Texas
16:51.12
3
28
Busch, Kristen
10
Bradley
16:52.88
3
29
Budd, Kelli
12
Minnesota
16:53.63
2
30
Davidson, Madeleine
11
Boston College
16:53.70
1
31
Eichkorn, Amber
10
South Dakota
16:59.57
3
32
Urick, Kaila
10
Minnesota
16:59.83
2
33
Hottenrott, Laura
10
Boston College
17:03.23
1
34
Drake, Rachel
12
Minnesota
17:10.10
2
35
Mueller, Morgan
12
Boston College
17:10.83
2
36
Merritt, Halsey
12
North Carolina S
17:11.16
2
37
Eder, Veronica
9
Auburn
17:14.09
3
38
Wetzstein, Katie
10
South Dakota
17:14.74
2
39
Keen, Caitlin
11
Southern Methodi
17:18.12
3
40
Kilwein, Kyra
12
Kansas
17:23.69
3
41
Sumney, Chelsea
12
North Carolina-G
17:29.85
2
42
Buenneke, Anna
12
Iowa State
17:31.78
3
43
Sheehan, Kristen
10
Auburn
17:34.07
3
44
Cary, Lisa
7
Runnababez Elite
17:35.25
3
45
Norman, Samantha
12
North Carolina S
17:50.61
2
46
Waller, Britni
12
South Dakota
17:55.34
3
47
Pipenburg, Jamie
Unattached
18:11.39
3
--
Williams, Caroline
12
Columbia
DNS
2
--
STEMPER, MELANIE
10
Southern Methodi
DNS
3
--
Toppin, Andrea
10
Iowa State
DNS
3
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Twiss, Erica
11
Kansas State
08.27
nwi
1
2
Stewart, Chastity
11
North Texas
08.52
nwi
1
3
Yeager, Sarah
12
Unattached
08.54
nwi
1
4
Andrews, Shanice
11
Wichita State
08.57
nwi
1
5
Farrington, Melissa-Mare
9
Nebraska
08.59
nwi
1
6
Larch-Miller, Nikki
9
Wichita State
08.59
nwi
1
7
Knodle, Paige
10
Northern Iowa
08.67
nwi
1
8
Williams, Shanelle
12
Missouri-Kansas
08.77
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Twiss, Erica
11
Kansas State
08.24
nwi
1
2
Stewart, Chastity
11
North Texas
08.54
nwi
5
3
Yeager, Sarah
12
Unattached
08.60
nwi
2
4
Larch-Miller, Nikki
9
Wichita State
08.60
nwi
4
5
Knodle, Paige
10
Northern Iowa
08.62
nwi
1
6
Williams, Shanelle
12
Missouri-Kansas
08.65
nwi
3
7
Andrews, Shanice
11
Wichita State
08.67
nwi
3
8
Farrington, Melissa-Mare
9
Nebraska
08.71
nwi
5
9
Beckman, Alex
10
Minnesota
08.78
nwi
4
10
SAVOIE, Kayla
11
North Texas
08.80
nwi
2
11
Welch, Destani
10
Drake
08.81
nwi
2
12
Hart, Angela
12
Kansas State
08.85
nwi
3
13
Morerod, Natalie
12
Wichita State
08.87
nwi
2
14
Clarke, Tansha
12
South Dakota
08.90
nwi
4
15
Hammond, India
10
Middle Tennessee
08.92
nwi
3
16
MacNeill, Christine
10
Northern Iowa
08.94
nwi
5
17
Gorsuch, Tessa
9
Northern Iowa
08.97
nwi
1
18
Thomas, Taylor
10
Wichita State
08.99
nwi
5
19
Winter, Audra
9
Minnesota
09.03
nwi
4
20
Storm, Kaci
9
Iowa State
09.09
nwi
5
21
Andric, Mila
12
Nebraska
09.10
nwi
4
22
Herauf, Jess
10
Minnesota
09.10
nwi
4
23
Peth, Rachel
10
Northern Iowa
09.11
nwi
1
24
Beckman, Amanda
10
Minnesota
09.31
nwi
1
25
Thompson, Ashley
9
South Dakota
09.31
nwi
2
26
Kolmer, Sarah
11
Kansas State
09.32
nwi
2
27
Robinson, Celeste
11
Nebraska - Omaha
09.33
nwi
1
28
Pattie-Belleli, Holly
10
Missouri State
09.34
nwi
5
29
Combs, Jenna
12
Illinois State
09.38
nwi
4
30
Smith, Gemma
11
Missouri State
09.64
nwi
5
31
Ervin, Molly
9
South Dakota
09.65
nwi
3
32
Scott, Haley
10
Missouri State
09.86
nwi
3
33
Leslie, Kirstie
9
Missouri State
09.96
nwi
5
34
Marquez, Talia
9
Kansas
10.48
nwi
4
--
Mbeng, Merryl
12
Kansas State
DQ
nwi
1
--
Laidley, Kathie-Lee
12
Nebraska - Omaha
DNS
nwi
3
--
Klaver, Mackenzie
9
Kansas
DNS
nwi
3
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Milbrath
,
Tingelst
,
Heinze
,
Stratiot
North Dakota Sta
3:37.42
1
2
White
,
Okoro
,
Okoro
,
Shoeman
Iowa State
3:39.25
1
3
Gaskin
,
Gamble
,
Matthews
,
Kolmer
Kansas State
3:39.28
1
4
Larch-Mi
,
Thomas
,
Giles
,
Morerod
Wichita State
3:43.52
2
5
Markland
,
Brooks
,
Adderly
,
Geyen
Minnesota
3:43.60
1
6
Woitzel
,
Grooters
,
Doughert
,
Andric
Nebraska
3:44.08
2
7
Samuelso
,
Beeler
,
Jones
,
Knodle
Northern Iowa
3:46.52
2
8
Christia
,
Mussalle
,
Zillmer
,
Ellis
Illinois State
3:46.65
3
9
Pringle
,
Babolayi
,
Husbands
,
Maximili
Missouri State
3:46.96
1
10
Washingt
,
Kalu
,
Scruggs
,
Moss
Southern Methodi
3:47.47
2
11
Ford
,
Patillo
,
Glasgow
,
Roberts
North Carolina S
3:49.20
3
12
Williams
,
Toennies
,
Storm
,
Christen
Iowa State
3:53.62
4
13
Ewers
,
Huschle
,
Johnson
,
Garrett
South Dakota
3:54.57
2
14
Farley
,
Banks
,
Meier
,
Granger
Duke
3:55.03
4
15
Armstron
,
Psota
,
Zarudnay
,
Spenner
Nebraska - Omaha
3:57.86
3
--
Relay Team
Beasts TC
DNF
4
--
,
Mbeng
,
Hart
,
Stamboli
Kansas State
DNF
4
--
Adams
,
King
,
Newell
,
Dixon
Kansas
DNS
3
--
Gaston
,
Fleur
,
McSurdy
,
Davis
Temple
DNS
4
Womens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Banks
,
Kerpon
,
Meier
,
Huth
Duke
11:06.87
1
2
Hill
,
Geyen
,
Brooks
,
Bollig
Minnesota
11:12.85
1
3
Rotich
,
White
,
Okoro
,
Brown
Iowa State
11:12.86
1
4
Southerl
,
Kimbers
,
Cox
,
Keklak
Georgetown
11:22.68
1
5
Zillmer
,
Ellis
,
Ummel
,
Goers
Illinois State
11:47.14
2
6
Wedekind
,
Hart
,
Taylor
,
Donnelly
Kansas State
11:57.99
2
7
Bestul
,
Campbell
,
Knight
,
Parks
Drake
12:15.58
2
8
Gannon
,
Carter
,
Guiot
,
Tuck
Missouri-Kansas
12:16.77
2
9
Davison
,
Mezick
,
Thavenet
,
Kildow
Nebraska - Omaha
12:32.76
2
--
Mincke
,
Adderly
,
Domski
,
Dyson
Minnesota
DNF
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Winters, Dani
10
Kansas State
15.55m
(51'0)
1
2
Grizzle, Veronica
12
Nebraska
15.26m
(50'0.75)
1
3
Perez, Helena
12
Southern Methodi
15.14m
(49'8)
1
4
Chin, Rayann
11
Southern Methodi
14.92m
(48'11.25)
1
5
Kamps, Kailee
9
Minnesota
14.82m
(48'7.25)
1
6
Gapelu, Courtney
12
Southeast Missou
14.72m
(48'3.5)
1
7
Osterdyk, Becci
10
Minnesota
14.66m
(48'1)
1
8
Pinkelman, Carlie
11
Nebraska
14.51m
(47'7.25)
1
9
Nlemchi, Tochi
9
Southern Methodi
14.20m
(46'7)
1
10
Johnson, Kayla
10
South Dakota
13.76m
(45'1.5)
1
11
Lindstrom, Jamie
10
Northern Iowa
13.75m
(45'1.25)
1
12
Waldner, Danielle
9
South Dakota
13.71m
(44'11.75)
1
13
Thorpe, Lyndsey
10
Minnesota
13.68m
(44'10.5)
1
14
Janovy, Breanna
11
South Dakota
13.66m
(44'9.75)
1
15
Dennis, Meghan
10
South Dakota
13.38m
(43'10.75)
1
16
Dyson, Dahlia
11
Missouri-Kansas
12.80m
(41'11.75)
1
17
Benoit, Kelsey
10
Missouri-Kansas
12.69m
(41'7.5)
1
18
Gutierrez, Kayla
10
Southeast Missou
12.57m
(41'2.75)
1
19
Lester, Kayla
10
South Dakota
12.39m
(40'7.75)
1
20
Farrington, Melissa-Mare
9
Nebraska
10.96m
(35'11.5)
1
--
Taylor, Tremanisha
11
North Carolina S
DNS
(--)
1
--
Watkins, Sequoia
10
North Carolina S
DNS
(--)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Chin, Rayann
11
Southern Methodi
20.82m
(68'3.5)
1
2
Grizzle, Veronica
12
Nebraska
19.98m
(65'6.5)
1
3
Savatovic, Sara
10
Kansas State
19.83m
(65'0.5)
1
4
Stanford, Devin
11
Minnesota
18.92m
(62'0.75)
1
5
Simpson, Jasmine
12
Iowa
18.87m
(61'10.75)
1
6
Gulvas, Ashlyn
12
Iowa
18.41m
(60'4.75)
1
7
Smith, Annemie
11
Iowa
18.18m
(59'7.75)
1
8
Perez, Helena
12
Southern Methodi
18.09m
(59'4)
1
9
Gapelu, Courtney
12
Southeast Missou
17.77m
(58'3.5)
1
10
Winters, Dani
10
Kansas State
17.29m
(56'8.5)
1
11
Gutierrez, Kayla
10
Southeast Missou
17.09m
(56'0.75)
1
12
Dyson, Dahlia
11
Missouri-Kansas
17.03m
(55'10.25)
1
13
Pfeiffer, Bethany
12
Southeast Missou
17.00m
(55'9.25)
1
14
Thorpe, Lyndsey
10
Minnesota
16.64m
(54'7)
1
15
Rabon, Sydney
11
Northern Iowa
16.28m
(53'4.75)
1
16
Johnson, Kayla
10
South Dakota
16.11m
(52'10.25)
1
17
Sanborn, Kayla
11
Iowa State
15.78m
(51'9.25)
1
18
Thompson, Liz
12
Nebraska - Omaha
15.64m
(51'3.75)
1
19
Kamps, Kailee
9
Minnesota
15.54m
(50'11.75)
1
20
Lindstrom, Jamie
10
Northern Iowa
15.31m
(50'2.75)
1
21
Guenther, Angie
9
Minnesota
15.17m
(49'9)
1
22
Holtermann, Anna
11
Iowa State
15.15m
(49'8.25)
1
23
Janovy, Breanna
11
South Dakota
13.63m
(44'8.5)
1
--
Benoit, Kelsey
10
Missouri-Kansas
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Glisar, Megan
12
South Dakota
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
2
Laidley, Kathie-Lee
12
Nebraska - Omaha
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
3
McCoy, Kelly
11
Iowa State
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
3
Winter, Audra
9
Minnesota
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
5
Willms, Hannah
11
Iowa State
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
12
Beckman, Alex
10
Minnesota
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
6
Egarter, Lisa
12
Southern Methodi
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
6
Derickson, Taryn
NA
Unattached
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
8
Proteau, Rachel
9
Kansas State
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
8
Woelber, Bree
10
Iowa State
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
8
Endelman, Emily
10
Northern Iowa
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
8
Cvitanovic, Lucija
10
Southern Methodi
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
13
Bowden, Briquelle
9
South Dakota
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
13
Loberg, Katie
12
Minnesota
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
13
Borgsmiller, Betsy
10
Missouri State
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
16
Aremka, Jaclyn
10
Drake
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
16
Farrington, Melissa-Mare
9
Nebraska
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
--
Smith, Gemma
11
Missouri State
NH
(--)
1
--
Scott, Haley
10
Missouri State
NH
(--)
1
--
Neiheisel, Kaitlyn
10
Illinois State
NH
(--)
1
--
Rath, Chaley
9
Northern Iowa
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Spenner, Sami
12
Nebraska - Omaha
5.98m
(19'7.25)
nwi
1
2
Mbeng, Merryl
12
Kansas State
5.85m
(19'2.25)
nwi
1
3
Hammond, India
10
Middle Tennessee
5.73m
(18'9.5)
nwi
1
4
Momo, Michelle
12
Missouri-Kansas
5.69m
(18'8)
nwi
1
5
Murphey, Nicole
11
Minnesota
5.55m
(18'2.5)
nwi
1
6
Broomfield, Robiann
10
Missouri State
5.54m
(18'2)
nwi
1
7
Herauf, Jess
10
Minnesota
5.53m
(18'1.5)
nwi
1
8
Beckman, Amanda
10
Minnesota
5.48m
(17'11.75)
nwi
1
9
Hudec, Nicole
11
Butler
5.40m
(17'8.5)
nwi
1
10
Kolmer, Sarah
11
Kansas State
5.39m
(17'8)
nwi
1
11
Merwe, Zanri Van der
9
Kansas State
5.38m
(17'7.75)
nwi
1
12
Shaw, Denneil
12
Nebraska - Omaha
5.38m
(17'7.75)
nwi
1
13
Flynn, Kelly
10
Minnesota
5.38m
(17'7.75)
nwi
1
14
Clarke, Tansha
12
South Dakota
5.38m
(17'7.75)
nwi
1
15
Cvitanovic, Lucija
10
Southern Methodi
5.25m
(17'2.5)
nwi
1
16
Madden, Courtney
11
Southern Methodi
5.16m
(16'11)
nwi
1
17
Andrews, Shanice
11
Wichita State
5.06m
(16'7)
nwi
1
18
Marquez, Talia
9
Kansas
5.05m
(16'6.75)
nwi
1
19
Horacek, Payton
9
Nebraska - Omaha
3.85m
(12'7.5)
nwi
1
--
Pattie-Belleli, Holly
10
Missouri State
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Ryan, Sarah
11
Iowa
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Egarter, Lisa
12
Southern Methodi
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Spenner, Sami
12
Nebraska - Omaha
12.64m
(41'5.5)
nwi
1
2
Hammond, India
10
Middle Tennessee
12.30m
(40'4.25)
nwi
1
3
Carter, Briana
11
Missouri-Kansas
12.24m
(40'1.75)
nwi
1
4
Broomfield, Robiann
10
Missouri State
12.16m
(39'10.5)
nwi
1
5
Andrews, Shanice
11
Wichita State
11.95m
(39'2.25)
nwi
1
6
Weigandt, Anna
12
Nebraska
11.93m
(39'1.5)
nwi
1
7
Thompson, Ashley
9
South Dakota
11.85m
(38'10.5)
nwi
1
8
Shaw, Denneil
12
Nebraska - Omaha
11.61m
(38'1)
nwi
1
9
Hudec, Nicole
11
Butler
11.57m
(37'11.5)
nwi
1
10
Smith, Gemma
11
Missouri State
11.54m
(37'10.25)
nwi
1
11
Caines, Amanda
12
Kansas
11.33m
(37'2)
nwi
1
12
Scott, Haley
10
Missouri State
11.26m
(36'11.25)
nwi
1
13
Bell, Kayla
10
Drake
11.25m
(36'10.75)
nwi
1
14
Madden, Courtney
11
Southern Methodi
10.75m
(35'3)
nwi
1
15
Leslie, Kirstie
9
Missouri State
10.57m
(34'8)
nwi
1
16
Ripp, Jessica
12
Nebraska - Omaha
10.57m
(34'8)
nwi
1
--
Ryan, Sarah
11
Iowa
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Grove, Emily
11
South Dakota
4.37m
(14'4)
1
2
Firsick, Bethany
12
South Dakota
4.27m
(14'0)
1
3
Murgic, Katie
11
Minnesota
4.02m
(13'2.25)
1
4
Torresani, Libby
11
Northern Iowa
4.02m
(13'2.25)
1
5
Mills, Madison
NA
Unattached
3.87m
(12'8.25)
1
6
Gilson, Cami
10
Minnesota
3.87m
(12'8.25)
1
7
Ott, Julia
9
Illinois State
3.72m
(12'2.25)
1
8
Oleson, Stephanie
10
Minnesota
3.53m
(11'6.75)
1
9
Blum, Melanie
9
Nebraska
3.53m
(11'6.75)
1
--
Wilkes, Hunter
10
South Dakota
NH
(--)
1
--
Neiheisel, Kaitlyn
10
Illinois State
NH
(--)
1
--
Knauf, Taylor
9
Illinois State
NH
(--)
1
--
Ambrose, Kathryn
9
Drake
NH
(--)
1
--
Kristen, Petry
9
Kansas State
NH
(--)
1
--
DeBellis, Jennifer
10
Illinois
DNS
(--)
1
--
Roche, Jennifer
11
Northern Iowa
DNS
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#iowa-state
#isu-classic
#cyclone-classic
#iowa-state-classic
More news
2014 Results - Big Ten Indoor Championships
2014 Results - Armory Collegiate Invitational presented by NYRR
902 shares:
Iowa State Indoor Classic
,
American International College Track and Field and Cross Country - Springfield, Massachusetts
,
Auburn University Track and Field and Cross Country - Alabama, Alabama
,
Austin Track Club
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for University of Wisconsin Track and Field and Cross Country - Madison, Wisconsin
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
1
2023
13
2022
6
1
2021
4
1
2020
17
5
2019
25
2
2018
14
58
2017
1
2016
14
10
90
2015
40
282
2014
35
272
2
2013
44
301
2012
35
129
1
2011
81
23
2010
99
21
2009
18
5
2008
26
5
2007
18
4
2006
2
2004
1
Show 17 more
Hashtags
#iowa-state
#isu-classic
#cyclone-classic
#iowa-state-classic
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!