|
Our Media/Results from Wisconsin vs Minnesota Indoor Dual
Our Results
Team Scores
2015 Results - Wisconsin vs Minnesota Indoor DualPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Jan 24th 2015, 4:30pm
Website:Click here Licensed to Univ. of Wisconsin - Madison HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Wisconsin vs.Minnesota
Camp Randall Memorial Sports Center
Madison, Wis. - 1/24/2015
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Wisconsin: W 7.44 2006 Shuntia Lucas, Wisconsin
Facility: F 7.38 2006 Yvonne Mensah, Illinois
Big Ten: C 7.21 2003 Rachelle Boone, Indiana
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Erin Hawkins SO Minnesota 7.51 5
2 Ebony McClendon FR Wisconsin 7.51 3
3 Emerald Egwim FR Minnesota 7.78 2
4 Kelly Flynn JR Minnesota x8.06
5 Casie Pawlik FR Wisconsin 8.17 1
Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Wisconsin: W 24.11 2006 Shuntia Lucas, Wisconsin
Facility: F 23.69 2006 Kineke Alexander, Iowa
Big Ten: C 22.60 2004 Connie Moore, Penn State
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Erin Hawkins SO Minnesota 24.36 5
2 Ebony McClendon FR Wisconsin 24.54 3
3 Emerald Egwim FR Minnesota 25.22 2
4 Casie Pawlik FR Wisconsin 27.41 1
5 Kimberly Golding JR Minnesota x28.41
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Wisconsin: W 53.88 1981 Pam Moore, Wisconsin
Facility: F 52.31 2006 Kineke Alexander, Iowa
Big Ten: C 51.48 2007 Kineke Alexander, Iowa
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jessica Waldvogel SR Minnesota 56.73 5
2 Kat Keller SO Minnesota 57.80 3
3 Titania Markland SO Minnesota x58.09
4 Lauren Holtz SO Wisconsin 1:01.13 2
5 Megan O'Neil FR Wisconsin 1:03.08 1
Women 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Wisconsin: W 1:27.77 1995 Amy Wickus, Wisconsin
Facility: F 1:29.44 1992 Sue Gentes, Wisconsin
Big Ten: C 1:26.73 2014 Alena Brooks,, Minnesota
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jess Herauf JR Minnesota 1:33.83 5
2 Brenna Detra SO Wisconsin 1:33.85 3
3 Lauren Domski SR Minnesota 1:35.21 2
4 Frances Conlin JR Minnesota x1:38.29
5 Grace Heglund-Lohman SR Wisconsin 1:38.92 1
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Wisconsin: W 2:01.65 1994 Amy Wickus, Wisconsin
Facility: F 2:03.70 1999 Suzy Favor Hamilton, Nike
Big Ten: C 2:01.65 1994 Amy Wickus, Wisconsin
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Molly Hanson JR Wisconsin 2:11.46 5
2 Emma Reifel SO Wisconsin 2:13.12 3
3 Anne Ferguson JR Minnesota 2:14.11 2
4 Stacey Swatek JR Minnesota 2:14.60 1
5 Titania Markland SO Minnesota x2:18.53
6 Lauren Holtz SO Wisconsin x2:28.98
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Wisconsin: W 4:30.63 1989 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin
Facility: F 4:37.10 1977 Cindy Bremser, Wisconsin United AC
Big Ten: C 4:30.63 1989 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Molly Hanson JR Wisconsin 4:48.35 5
2 Becca Dyson JR Minnesota 4:49.12 3
3 Gabi Anzalone SR Wisconsin 4:56.61 2
4 Haley Johnson SO Minnesota 5:02.90 1
5 Madeline Strandemo FR Minnesota x5:04.14
6 Megan O'Neil FR Wisconsin x5:14.76
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Wisconsin: W 8:57.12 1986 Stephanie Herbst, Wisconsin
Facility: F 9:14.20 1990 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin
Big Ten: C 8:57.12 1986 Stephanie Herbst, Wisconsin
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kaila Urick JR Minnesota 9:45.58 5
2 Gabi Anzalone SR Wisconsin 9:50.92 3
3 Jamie Piepenburg SO Minnesota 9:55.36 2
4 Jamie Shannon SO Wisconsin 9:56.08 1
5 Danielle Anderson FR Minnesota x9:57.64
6 Colette Richter SO Wisconsin x10:06.59
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Wisconsin: W 8.34 2013 Deanna Latham, Wisconsin
Facility: F 8.28 2006 Laneisha Waller, Illinois
Big Ten: C 7.90 2002 Perdita Felicien, Illinois
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Deanna Latham SR Wisconsin 8.56 5
2 Emma Spagnola FR Minnesota 8.57 3
3 Alex Beckman JR Minnesota 8.96 2
4 Kimberly Golding JR Minnesota x8.98
5 Jess Herauf JR Minnesota x9.08
6 Georgia Ellenwood FR Wisconsin 9.11 1
7 Casie Pawlik FR Wisconsin x9.14
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Wisconsin: W 3:43.65 2013 Wisconsin
Edmunds, Harper, Flax, Latham
Facility: F 3:41.98 2006 Penn State
Cox, Simmons, Barber, Blake
Big Ten: C 3:33.30 2013 Illinois
Thomas, Akinosun, Golliday, Spencer
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Minnesota 'A' 3:52.12 5
1) Kat Keller SO 2) Erin Hawkins SO
3) Emma Spagnola FR 4) Jessica Waldvogel SR
2 Wisconsin 'A' 3:57.84 3
1) Grace Heglund-Lohman SR 2) Ebony McClendon FR
3) Emma Reifel SO 4) Brenna Detra SO
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Wisconsin: W 1.85m 2010 Megan Seidl, Wisconsin
Facility: F 1.91m 1996 Corissa Yasen, Purdue
Big Ten: C 1.93m 1999 Nicole Forrester, Michigan
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Heta Tuuri FR Minnesota 1.79m 5-10.50 5
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.67 1.71 1.75 1.79 1.83
PPP PPP PPP O O O O XO XXX
2 Georgia Ellenwood FR Wisconsin 1.75m 5-08.75 3
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.71 1.75 1.79 1.83
PPP PPP PPP O XO O XXP X
3 Katerina Gasteratou FR Minnesota 1.71m 5-07.25 2
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.67 1.71 1.75
PPP PPP O XO O O XXX
4 Alex Beckman JR Minnesota x1.67m 5-05.75
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.67 1.71
PPP XO O XO XO XXX
5 Deanna Latham SR Wisconsin x1.63m 5-04.25
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.67
PPP O O O XXX
5 Taylor Johnson SO Wisconsin 1.63m 5-04.25 1
1.48 1.58 1.63 1.67
PPP O O XXX
-- Casie Pawlik FR Wisconsin NH
1.48
XXX
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Wisconsin: W 4.12m 2010 Jenny Soceka, Wisconsin
Facility: F 4.25m 2010 Kylie Hutson, Indiana State
Big Ten: C 4.38m 2010 Alicia Rue, Minnesota
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Katie Murgic SR Minnesota 4.05m 13-03.50 5
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.05 4.10
PPP PPP O O O O XXX
2 Cami Gilson JR Minnesota 4.00m 13-01.50 3
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.05 4.10
PPP PPP O O XXO PPP XXX
3 Courtney Walden SR Wisconsin 3.90m 12-09.50 2
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 4.00
PPP O O O XXX
4 Taylor Amann FR Wisconsin 3.80m 12-05.50 1
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90
PPP XO XO XXX
5 Jessie Vardas SR Wisconsin x3.80m 12-05.50
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90
O O O XXX
6 Sara Tseng JR Minnesota x3.50m 11-05.75
3.50 3.65
O XXX
6 Jane McCurry FR Wisconsin x3.50m 11-05.75
3.50 3.65
O XXX
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
Wisconsin: W 6.40m 1981 Pat Johnson, Wisconsin
Facility: F 6.38m 1991 Lisa Payne, Wisconsin
Big Ten: C 6.48m 2003 Rose Richmond, Indiana
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Deanna Latham SR Wisconsin 5.95m 19-06.25 5
5.61m 5.95m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
2 Georgia Ellenwood FR Wisconsin 5.79m 19-00.00 3
5.72m 5.47m 5.79m 5.66m PASS PASS
3 Emma Spagnola FR Minnesota 5.69m 18-08.00 2
FOUL 5.24m 5.40m 5.69m PASS PASS
4 Amanda Beckman JR Minnesota 5.53m 18-01.75 1
5.44m 5.50m 5.53m 5.49m FOUL 5.06m
5 Kelly Flynn JR Minnesota x5.19m 17-00.50
5.11m 5.19m 5.17m 5.17m 5.07m FOUL
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Wisconsin: W 13.19m 2010 Chavon Robinson, Wisconsin
Facility: F 13.26m 1996 Dawn Riley, Illinois
Big Ten: C 13.56m 2014 Tori Franklin, Michigan State
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Deanna Latham SR Wisconsin 11.86m 38-11.00 5
11.74m 11.86m PASS PASS PASS PASS
2 Kelly Flynn JR Minnesota 11.05m 36-03.00 3
10.48m 10.80m 11.05m 10.94m FOUL 10.83m
3 Heta Tuuri FR Minnesota 11.03m 36-02.25 2
10.84m 11.03m 11.00m PASS PASS FOUL
4 Taylor Johnson SO Wisconsin 10.86m 35-07.75 1
10.47m FOUL 10.69m 10.86m 10.64m 10.58m
-- Katerina Gasteratou FR Minnesota FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS PASS PASS PASS
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Wisconsin: W 16.98m 2012 Kelsey Card, Wisconsin
Facility: F 17.17m 2014 Kelsey Card, Unattached
Big Ten: C 17.20m 2004 Ja'Nai O'Connor, Penn State
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kelsey Card JR Wisconsin 17.13m 56-02.50 5
16.87m 16.59m 16.64m FOUL 17.01m 17.13m
2 Agnes Esser FR Minnesota 15.21m 49-11.00 3
15.21m FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.78m FOUL
3 Kailee Kamps SO Minnesota 15.03m 49-03.75 2
14.05m 14.67m FOUL 15.03m 14.32m FOUL
4 Angela Boushea SR Wisconsin 14.63m 48-00.00 1
14.01m 14.41m 14.60m 14.63m 14.38m 13.68m
5 Lyndsey Thorpe JR Minnesota x14.42m 47-03.75
13.71m 14.42m 13.33m 14.35m FOUL FOUL
Women Discus Throw Exhibition
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kelsey Card JR Wisconsin 57.29m 187-11
54.41m 57.25m 57.29m 53.06m FOUL FOUL
2 Agnes Esser FR Minnesota 52.11m 170-11
51.01m 52.11m FOUL FOUL 47.13m 51.72m
3 Devin Stanford SR Minnesota 51.11m 167-08
FOUL 51.11m 48.65m 48.78m 47.02m 45.12m
4 Ke-Ke Burks JR Minnesota x50.04m 164-02
49.66m 50.04m FOUL FOUL 45.28m 45.16m
5 Angie Guenther SO Minnesota x48.78m 160-00
46.20m 48.78m 47.31m FOUL FOUL 45.89m
6 Kiley Sabin NA Unattached-Minn 46.39m 152-02
45.66m 45.08m 46.39m FOUL 41.73m 44.46m
7 Kennedy Blahnik NA Unattahced-Wis 45.70m 149-11
43.74m FOUL FOUL 34.39m 41.46m 45.70m
8 Megan Petermann NA Unattached-Minn 41.51m 136-02
41.51m 40.43m FOUL 39.33m 38.52m 39.80m
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Wisconsin: W 21.50m 2013 Taylor Smith, Wisconsin
Facility: F 22.82m 2006 Jennifer Leatherman, Penn State
Big Ten: C 22.82m 2006 Jennifer Leatherman, Penn State
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kelsey Card JR Wisconsin 20.74m 68-00.50 5
19.09m FOUL 19.56m 20.67m 20.66m 20.74m
2 Angela Boushea SR Wisconsin 20.06m 65-09.75 2
19.58m 19.07m 19.11m 20.06m 19.51m 19.89m
3 Lyndsey Thorpe JR Minnesota 19.18m 62-11.25 1
18.56m 19.18m 19.18m 18.65m FOUL FOUL
4 Angie Guenther SO Minnesota 16.84m 55-03.00
16.84m 16.24m 16.16m FOUL 15.98m FOUL
5 Ke-Ke Burks JR Minnesota x16.25m 53-03.75
FOUL FOUL 15.93m FOUL FOUL 16.25m
-- Devin Stanford SR Minnesota X20.61m 67-07.50 3
19.63m FOUL FOUL 20.53m FOUL 20.61m
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Wisconsin: W 6.55 2007 Demi Omole, Wisconsin
Facility: F 6.61 2008 Adam Harris, Michigan
Big Ten: C 6.55 2007 Demi Omole, Wisconsin
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brad Neumann FR Minnesota 6.85 5
2 Gemechu Godi JR Minnesota 6.93 3
3 Quinton Coleman SO Minnesota x7.04
4 Trevor Yedoni SO Minnesota x7.08
5 Zac Webster FR Wisconsin 7.10 2
6 James Stecker SO Wisconsin 7.12 1
7 Sawyer Smith FR Wisconsin x7.14
Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Wisconsin: W 21.03 2000 Michael Bennett, Wisconsin
Facility: F 21.31 1993 Chris Nelloms, Ohio State
Big Ten: C 20.57 2004 Kenneth Baxter, Purdue
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brad Neumann FR Minnesota 21.88 5
2 Ryan Davis SO Wisconsin 22.17 3
3 Gemechu Godi JR Minnesota 22.42 2
4 James Stecker SO Wisconsin 22.69 1
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Wisconsin: W 46.45 1983 LeRoy Dixson, Wisconsin
Facility: F 46.66 1999 Andrew Pierce, Ohio State
Big Ten: C 45.46 2001 Andrew Pierce, Ohio State
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ryan Davis SO Wisconsin 47.96 5
2 Nate Roese SO Minnesota 48.56 3
3 Corbin Ellis FR Wisconsin 49.72 2
4 Rashawn Fountain SO Minnesota 50.61 1
Men 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Wisconsin: W 1:17.32 2001 Jabari Pride, Wisconsin
Facility: F 1:17.35 1999 Bobby True, Illinois
Big Ten: C 1:15.42 2013 Casimir Loxsom, Penn State
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mitch Hechsel SO Minnesota 1:19.31 5
2 Goaner Deng JR Minnesota 1:21.26 3
3 Nick Zander FR Wisconsin 1:24.50 2
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Wisconsin: W 1:47.45 2010 Zach Mellon, Wisconsin
Facility: F 1:47.99 1991 Mike Raemisch, Wisconsin
Big Ten: C 1:46.96 1999 Bobby True, Illinois
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bradley Johnson SO Minnesota 1:53.38 5
2 Derek Wiebke SO Minnesota 1:54.02 3
3 McKena Ramos SO Wisconsin 1:54.98 2
4 Jeffrey Cottrell SR Minnesota x1:55.03
5 Cooper Barth FR Wisconsin 1:55.47 1
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Wisconsin: W 3:57.93 2013 Austin Mudd, Wisconsin
Facility: F 4:00.40 1978 Steve Lacy, Wisconsin
Big Ten: C 3:55.11 2005 Nate Brannen, Michigan
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Morgan McDonald FR Wisconsin 4:12.40 5
2 Malachy Schrobilgen SO Wisconsin 4:13.70 3
3 Blayne Dulian JR Minnesota 4:14.44 2
4 Matt Welch FR Minnesota 4:16.66 1
5 Wayde Hall FR Minnesota x4:16.96
6 Sam Hacker JR Wisconsin x4:24.93
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Wisconsin: W 7:49.94 2010 Craig Miller, Wisconsin
Facility: F 7:48.00 1980 Steve Lacy, Wisconsin Track Club
Big Ten: C 7:44.90 2004 Nick Willis, Michigan
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Aaron Bartnik JR Minnesota 8:39.30 5
2 Adam Zutz JR Minnesota 8:41.52 3
3 Russell Sandvold SO Wisconsin 8:42.25 2
4 Michael VanVoorhis SR Wisconsin 8:47.62 1
5 Christian Skaret JR Minnesota x8:51.38
6 Troy Smith FR Wisconsin x9:08.13
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Wisconsin: W 7.47 1997 Reggie Torian, Wisconsin
Facility: F 7.70 2014 Greggmar Swift, Indiana State
Big Ten: C 7.47 1997 Reggie Torian, Wisconsin
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Luca Wieland SO Minnesota 8.26 5
2 Ben Holcomb SO Minnesota 8.39 3
3 Charlie Foss JR Wisconsin 8.50 2
-- Matt Widule SR Wisconsin DQ
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Wisconsin: W 3:07.29 1993 Wisconsin
Jones, Cooke, Clark, Peat
Facility: F 3:09.40 1993 Ohio State
Jones, Gray, Nelloms, Payne
Big Ten: C 3:03.48 2004 Minnesota
Merritt, Jakobsson, Steele, Potter
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Minnesota 'A' 3:15.99 5
1) Nate Roese SO 2) Mitch Hechsel SO
3) Goaner Deng JR 4) Bradley Johnson SO
2 Wisconsin 'A' 3:24.48 3
1) Corbin Ellis FR 2) James Stecker SO
3) McKena Ramos SO 4) Ryan Davis SO
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Wisconsin: W 2.22m 2000 Bobby Myers, Wisocnsin
Facility: F 2.30m 2007 Jim Dilling, Minnesota State, Mankato
Big Ten: C 2.35m 2013 Derek Drouin, Indiana
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Nick Bachinski SO Minnesota J2.05m 6-08.75 5
1.81 1.85 1.89 1.93 1.97 2.01 2.05 2.09
PPP PPP PPP O O XO O XXX
2 Danny Schiller SR Minnesota J2.05m 6-08.75 3
1.81 1.85 1.89 1.93 1.97 2.01 2.05 2.09
PPP PPP PPP XO XXO O XXO XXX
3 Brandon Mortensen FR Wisconsin 2.01m 6-07.00 2
1.81 1.85 1.89 1.93 1.97 2.01 2.05
PPP O O O PPP XXO XXX
4 Sawyer Smith FR Wisconsin 1.93m 6-04.00 1
1.81 1.85 1.89 1.93 1.97
PPP O O O XXX
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Wisconsin: W 5.55m 2014 Japheth Cato, Wisconsin
Facility: F 5.50m 1996 Martin Erikkson, Minnesota
Big Ten: C 5.66m 1994 Mark Buse, Indiana
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jesse Johnson SO Wisconsin J4.90m 16-00.75 5
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XXX
2 Glen Harold FR Minnesota J4.80m 15-09.00 3
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.80 4.90
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
3 Logan Markuson SR Minnesota J4.80m 15-09.00 2
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.80 4.90
PPP PPP O XO O XO XXX
5 Charlie Foss JR Wisconsin J4.25m 13-11.25 1
4.10 4.25 4.40
XXO O XXX
6 Sawyer Smith FR Wisconsin xJ4.10m 13-05.25
4.10 4.25
O XXX
-- Tyler Tappe FR Minnesota X4.80m 15-09.00
4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.80 4.90
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXX
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
Wisconsin: W 7.90m 2001 Len Herring, Wisconsin
Facility: F 8.05m 1993 Anthuan Maybank, Iowa
Big Ten: C 8.26m 1975 Charlton Ehizuelen, Illinois
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Trevor Yedoni SO Minnesota 7.26m 23-10.00 5
7.26m FOUL 6.65m 6.83m PASS PASS
2 Luca Wieland SO Minnesota 7.25m 23-09.50 3
FOUL 7.07m FOUL 7.25m FOUL FOUL
3 Sawyer Smith FR Wisconsin 6.86m 22-06.25 2
6.71m 6.71m 6.44m 6.50m FOUL 6.86m
4 Charlie Foss JR Wisconsin 6.84m 22-05.25 1
6.66m 6.84m FOUL 6.62m 6.37m PASS
5 Zac Webster FR Wisconsin x6.46m 21-02.50
6.42m 6.46m FOUL 6.40m 6.19m 6.33m
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Wisconsin: W 16.66m 2001 Len Herring, Wisconsin
Facility: F 16.52m 1988 Kenny Harrison, Kansas State
Big Ten: C 16.99m 2003 Aarik Wilson, Indiana
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jordan Charles FR Minnesota 13.87m 45-06.25 5
13.87m FOUL PASS PASS PASS PASS
2 Zac Webster FR Wisconsin 13.68m 44-10.75 3
FOUL 13.21m 13.64m 13.68m 12.84m 13.60m
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Wisconsin: W 20.00m 2013 Danny Block, Wisconsin
Facility: F 19.75m 1987 Jeff Braun, Wisconsin United AC
Big Ten: C 21.38m 1982 Kevin Akins, Ohio State
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Luke Johnson JR Minnesota 18.68m 61-03.50 5
17.29m 17.92m 18.25m 17.79m FOUL 18.68m
2 Mark Jennings SR Minnesota 18.14m 59-06.25 3
17.54m FOUL 18.14m 18.09m 17.91m FOUL
3 Josh McDonald FR Wisconsin 16.85m 55-03.50 2
15.36m 16.41m 16.85m 16.52m 15.64m 16.27m
4 Bryan Bjerk FR Minnesota x16.74m 54-11.25
16.74m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Andrew Brekke JR Wisconsin 16.17m 53-00.75 1
15.07m 15.78m 16.17m 16.14m FOUL FOUL
6 Riley Budde FR Wisconsin x15.90m 52-02.00
15.37m FOUL 15.72m 15.90m 15.59m FOUL
Men Discus Throw Exhibition
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jordan Williams Unattached 57.36m 188-02
54.23m 56.41m FOUL 57.36m 55.10m 56.97m
2 Danny Block Unattached 57.05m 187-02
55.18m 56.27m 55.11m FOUL 56.19m 57.05m
3 Alex Thompson SR Wisconsin 56.74m 186-02
55.07m 56.74m 56.66m 53.71m 56.33m 55.01m
4 Luke Johnson JR Minnesota 55.50m 182-01
53.30m 55.50m FOUL FOUL 52.94m FOUL
5 Justin Barber SR Minnesota 55.13m 180-10
54.17m 55.13m FOUL 54.96m 53.58m 54.86m
6 Riley Budde FR Wisconsin 53.16m 174-05
53.16m 52.14m 51.88m 51.92m FOUL FOUL
7 Bryan Bjerk FR Minnesota x52.92m 173-07
52.68m 52.92m 51.26m FOUL 52.16m 48.63m
8 Mark Jennings SR Minnesota x52.34m 171-09
49.63m 52.02m 52.16m 52.19m 52.34m 51.91m
9 Josh McDonald FR Wisconsin x52.03m 170-08
48.72m 52.03m FOUL
10 Scott Erickson SR Wisconsin x51.69m 169-07
51.69m 51.54m 50.66m
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Wisconsin: W 24.27m 2014 Michael Lihrman, Wisconsin
Facility: F 24.27m 2014 Michael Lihrman, Wisconsin
Big Ten: C 24.27m 2014 Michael Lihrman, Wisconsin
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Michael Lihrman SR Wisconsin 24.47mF 80-03.50 5
24.47m 11.54m 24.36m 24.29m 24.13m 24.12m
2 Justin Barber SR Minnesota 21.34m 70-00.25 3
20.55m 21.34m 20.39m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Gian Ferretti FR Minnesota 20.86m 68-05.25 2
19.79m FOUL 19.21m 20.85m 20.86m FOUL
4 Scott Erickson SR Wisconsin 20.58m 67-06.25 1
20.19m FOUL 20.38m FOUL 20.57m 20.58m
5 Riley Budde FR Wisconsin x19.64m 64-05.25
19.64m 19.55m 18.95m 19.54m FOUL 19.34m
6 Mac Riedy FR Minnesota x17.98m 59-00.00
16.73m 17.98m 17.03m 17.22m 16.10m 16.52m
7 Andrew Brekke JR Wisconsin x16.90m 55-05.50
FOUL FOUL 16.90m FOUL 16.86m FOUL
8 Viktor Stelter FR Minnesota x16.17m 53-00.75
15.57m 15.02m 15.97m 15.45m 16.03m 16.17m
Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Minnesota 85 2) Wisconsin 77
Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Minnesota 98 2) Wisconsin 59
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·4974 views
|