CA Home
|
A.net/CA
|
DyeStatCAL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Cal Brutus Hamilton Outdoor Challenge
April 26th-27th 2019 Berkeley, California, United States
Report
Block
7 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2009 - (5 articles)
2010 - (3 articles)
2011 - (1 articles)
2012 - (1 articles)
2013 - (3 articles)
2014 - (1 articles)
2015 - (1 articles)
2016 - (2 articles)
2017 - (2 articles)
2018 - (1 articles)
2019 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
1
All
1
2015 Results - Cal Brutus Hamilton Outdoor Open and Challenge
Apr 20th 2015, 3:30pm
Search
2015 Results - Cal Brutus Hamilton Outdoor Open and Challenge
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Apr 20th 2015, 3:30pm
Comments
Cal Brutus Hamilton Outdoor Open and Challenge
Apr 24, 2015 to Apr 25, 2015
University of California Berkeley, Berkeley, CA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Academy of Art Univ
Air Force
AUC
Bowerman Athletic Club
Brooks
Cal Poly Pomona
CS Monterey Bay
FEDERACIAN DOM. DE ATLETISMO
Heritage Elite
Horsecow
Kansas State
Mexico Elite
Nevada-Reno
Sacramento State
San Francisco
San Francisco Coyotes
San Luis Distance Club
Santa Clara
Saucony Hurricanes
Skechers
Southern Oregon
St Mary's (CA)
Stanford
Stanford Running Club
Strava TC
Strawbery Canyon TC
Texas-El Paso
UC Berkeley
UC Davis
UC DAVIS RUN
Unattached
Utah State
Venezuela
Weight City TC
WolfPack RC
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
3k Steeple
|
110h
|
400h
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
3k Steeple
|
100h
|
400h
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Arukwe, Stanley
Unattached
10.71
nwi
1
2
Weiner, James
12
Cal Poly Pomona
10.75
nwi
1
1
Stout, Bryson
9
Utah State
10.83
nwi
2
3
Johnson, Marcus
12
UC Davis
10.83
nwi
1
4
Patterson, Kellan
AUC
10.92
nwi
1
2
Laynes, Jeff
Brooks
10.94
nwi
2
3
Acevedo, Alec
11
Sacramento State
10.95
nwi
2
4
Childs, Westlund
12
Unattached
10.98
nwi
2
5
Boyadjiev, Sava
Unattached
11.02
nwi
1
6
Cuellar, Bryan
12
Sacramento State
11.03
nwi
1
5
Niederer, Karsten
9
Sacramento State
11.04
nwi
2
7
Cavazos, Carlos
10
Texas-El Paso
11.15
nwi
1
6
jacobs, tom
10
Unattached
11.20
nwi
2
7
Wirtz, Gabriel
10
Cal Poly Pomona
11.28
nwi
2
1
Fourie, Bernhardt
9
UC Davis
11.54
nwi
3
2
Yakoushkin, Dimitry
San Francisco Co
11.78
nwi
3
8
Martin, Louis
12
Cal Poly Pomona
12.21
nwi
1
3
Soepangat, Januar
10
Unattached
12.94
nwi
3
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Weiner, James
12
Cal Poly Pomona
21.62
nwi
1
2
Turner, Michael
11
Sacramento State
21.88
nwi
1
3
Chandler, Jason
11
UC Davis
22.01
nwi
1
1
Moreno, Matt
10
UC Davis
22.06
nwi
2
4
Boyadjiev, Sava
Unattached
22.09
nwi
1
5
Ogbeide, Osaretin
11
Sacramento State
22.20
nwi
1
2
Doss, Jalen
9
UC Berkeley
22.21
nwi
2
1
Thomas, Brian
9
UC Davis
22.50
nwi
3
3
Tate, Hosea
12
UC Davis
22.70
nwi
2
4
Niederer, Karsten
9
Sacramento State
22.89
nwi
2
2
Greenwald, Ben
11
UC Berkeley
22.91
nwi
3
3
Mosman, Daniel
12
Utah State
22.97
nwi
3
4
jacobs, tom
10
Unattached
22.97
nwi
3
5
Salgado, Robertino
12
Cal Poly Pomona
23.15
nwi
2
6
Fourie, Bernhardt
9
UC Davis
23.36
nwi
2
5
Shaw, Miguel
11
Stanford
23.45
nwi
3
7
Watts, Landon
10
Utah State
NT
nwi
2
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Thomas, Brian
9
UC Davis
48.08
1
2
Moreno, Matt
10
UC Davis
48.13
1
3
Watts, Landon
10
Utah State
48.76
1
4
Salgado, Robertino
12
Cal Poly Pomona
49.52
1
5
Mosman, Daniel
12
Utah State
50.21
1
6
Thompson, Mitchell
Unattached
50.49
1
1
Tate, Hosea
12
UC Davis
50.97
2
2
Ellis, Kain
10
Kansas State
50.98
2
3
Jackson, Darrell
11
Sacramento State
51.42
2
4
Jette, Max
9
Sacramento State
52.48
2
5
Glynn, Brian
Strava TC
52.99
2
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gomes, Sean
12
San Francisco
1:54.32
1
2
Mccullaugh, Cormac
12
St Mary's (CA)
1:54.82
1
1
Huynh, Adam
10
Sacramento State
1:56.63
2
3
Goodin, Blake
10
Kansas State
1:56.75
1
4
Becich, Michael
9
Unattached
1:57.49
1
2
Mantovani, Nicholas
11
Santa Clara
1:57.80
2
3
Montenegro, Cristhian
Unattached
1:58.26
2
5
Means, Logan
10
Academy of Art U
1:58.71
1
6
Huston, Jacob
11
Sacramento State
1:59.28
1
7
Gonzalez, Ivan
10
Unattached
2:04.77
1
8
Solis, Omar
10
San Francisco
NT
1
Mens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Mitchel
Bowerman Athleti
3:48.62
1
2
Newton, Ellis
9
UC Berkeley
3:51.04
1
3
Hansen, Zach
11
St Mary's (CA)
3:51.32
1
4
Drinkwater, Will
10
Stanford
3:52.02
1
5
Dinger, Tai
9
Unattached
3:53.71
1
6
Wilson, Colby
11
Utah State
3:53.76
1
1
Sees, Jonathan
Unattached
3:54.00
2
7
Bishop, Kevin
10
Stanford
3:54.03
1
8
Silva, Ryan
9
Stanford
3:54.35
1
2
Nguyen, Cody
11
UC Davis
3:56.81
2
3
Lawson, John
10
UC Berkeley
3:57.66
2
9
Malone-White, Evan
10
Unattached
3:58.19
1
4
Aziz, Mohamed
9
San Francisco
3:58.28
2
1
Maggard, Dillon
9
Utah State
3:58.37
3
5
Vasquez, Edwardo
11
Sacramento State
3:59.62
2
2
Randall, Dustin
9
Utah State
4:00.15
3
6
Meza, Rogan
12
Saucony Hurrican
4:00.90
2
3
Huston, Jacob
11
Sacramento State
4:01.41
3
4
Esposito, Austin
10
Academy of Art U
4:01.74
3
10
McAdams, Brett
10
Utah State
4:02.52
1
11
Gonzales, Christian
11
Sacramento State
4:02.99
1
7
Petersen, Matthew
Skechers
4:03.21
2
12
Bordoni, John
10
Stanford
4:03.95
1
5
Fitzgerald, Patrick
11
UC Davis
4:04.22
3
6
Means, Logan
10
Academy of Art U
4:04.31
3
8
Azevedo, Andrew
11
Sacramento State
4:04.86
2
9
B�nz, Benedikt
Stanford Running
4:05.55
2
10
Solis, Omar
10
San Francisco
4:05.58
2
7
Bernd, Joshua
9
UC Davis
4:07.78
3
8
Stephens, Peter
12
Santa Clara
4:09.76
3
9
Burke, Matt
10
Santa Clara
4:09.95
3
10
Naranjo, Juan
Venezuela
4:10.38
3
11
Castanon, Taylor
12
San Luis Distanc
4:16.83
3
12
Fowler, Nick
11
Air Force
4:19.30
3
11
Exline, Brian
11
St Mary's (CA)
NT
2
12
Schmidt, Cody
Unattached
NT
2
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brendel, Trent
10
Unattached
14:30.43
1
2
Runia, Max
11
Southern Oregon
14:31.89
1
3
Corcoran, Garrett
9
UC Berkeley
14:32.66
1
4
Ghelfi, Eric
12
Southern Oregon
14:33.29
1
5
Kwan, Nathan
10
UC DAVIS RUN
14:40.34
1
6
pena, alexis
Venezuela
14:40.73
1
7
Kosgei, Antony
9
Texas-El Paso
14:40.79
1
8
Cheruiyot, Daniel
9
Texas-El Paso
14:42.47
1
9
Wilson, Colby
11
Utah State
14:44.03
1
1
Dholakia, Amar
11
UC Davis
14:44.72
2
10
Schireman, Ray
9
Southern Oregon
14:44.72
1
11
Derr, Tom
12
Utah State
14:47.78
1
2
Hogan, John
9
Unattached
14:50.50
2
12
Byers, Reesey
12
Sacramento State
14:50.59
1
13
McKinley, Jonathan
Strawbery Canyon
14:51.68
1
3
Hammer, Jonas Luraas
Unattached
14:55.70
2
14
Goins, Austin
10
UC Davis
14:56.53
1
4
Kiprono, Evans
10
Texas-El Paso
14:56.64
2
5
McDermott, Noah
9
St Mary's (CA)
14:57.58
2
6
Dorman, Lucas
10
UC Davis
14:58.52
2
15
Nunes, Joey
12
WolfPack RC
15:02.41
1
7
Purtzer, Quentin
9
San Francisco
15:05.19
2
1
Hicks, Nick
11
San Francisco
15:06.23
3
8
Schaefer, Jeff
10
Strawbery Canyon
15:14.44
2
2
Melendez, Andrew
9
Santa Clara
15:19.17
3
9
Jensen, Kade
12
Utah State
15:19.88
2
3
Jayme, Justin
12
St Mary's (CA)
15:21.90
3
16
Correa, Steve
9
UC Berkeley
15:26.41
1
4
Arias-Sheridan, Gabe
9
St Mary's (CA)
15:27.99
3
10
Sparling, Evan
Unattached
15:29.27
2
5
Pettit, Mitchell
9
Utah State
15:30.56
3
6
kruse, phillip
9
Unattached
15:36.04
3
11
Salas, David
11
St Mary's (CA)
15:38.88
2
12
Battaglino, Alexander
11
Strawbery Canyon
15:44.52
2
7
Costa, Chris
9
Academy of Art U
15:53.04
3
8
Bermudez, Brett
9
Academy of Art U
15:55.46
3
9
Ferrari, Tony
12
Santa Clara
15:57.02
3
10
Burschinger, Will
9
Santa Clara
15:59.58
3
11
Vargas, Rodrigo
Unattached
16:23.60
3
13
Smith, Ryan
10
Strawbery Canyon
NT
2
Mens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rotich, Anthony
12
Texas-El Paso
8:39.70
1
2
Fahy, Steven
9
Unattached
9:02.52
1
3
Estifanos, Yohaness
10
UC Berkeley
9:11.29
1
4
Land, Seamus
11
UC Berkeley
9:18.10
1
1
Aceves, Miguel
11
UC Davis
9:24.50
2
2
Bachman, Jeffrey
9
Kansas State
9:27.35
2
5
Bills, Mike
12
Utah State
9:27.84
1
6
Marbas, Mack
9
Academy of Art U
9:33.56
1
3
Donahue, Colton
9
Kansas State
9:34.91
2
4
Leach, Max
9
Unattached
9:36.67
2
5
Ibarra Ibarra, Ricardo
FEDERACIAN DOM.
9:38.48
2
7
Barton, Jacob
12
Utah State
9:44.09
1
6
Trim, Edward
11
UC Berkeley
9:45.66
2
7
Sheets, Justin
9
Utah State
9:50.56
2
8
Tejeda Reyes, Ram�n
FEDERACIAN DOM.
10:05.58
2
9
Kirkwood, Lowell
10
St Mary's (CA)
NT
2
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Harrison
9
Stanford
14.51
nwi
1
2
Wilson-Angel, Davon
Unattached
14.74
nwi
1
3
Bailey, Shabari
9
Academy of Art U
14.84
nwi
1
4
Tinsley, Austin
9
Sacramento State
15.09
nwi
1
5
Robinson, Ja'Vion
9
UC Berkeley
15.35
nwi
1
6
Jette, Max
9
Sacramento State
15.49
nwi
1
7
Foote, Drake
9
UC Davis
19.29
nwi
1
Mens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Beebe, Cory
Unattached
53.25
1
2
Tinsley, Austin
9
Sacramento State
54.39
1
3
Brady, Daniel
9
Stanford
54.91
1
4
Dolese, Colin
9
Stanford
55.59
1
5
Legohn, Jelani
10
UC Davis
58.57
1
6
Bailey, Shabari
9
Academy of Art U
59.15
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Donnahoe, Ryan
10
Weight City TC
17.32m
(56'9.75)
1
2
Greenberg, Brandon
12
UC Davis
16.92m
(55'6)
1
3
Casas, Richard
11
Sacramento State
16.59m
(54'5)
1
4
Parodi, Ben
12
UC Davis
16.53m
(54'2.75)
1
5
Newman, Tristen
9
Stanford
16.46m
(54'0)
1
6
Contreras, JuanCarlos
11
Unattached
13.22m
(43'4.25)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kinloch, James
11
Sacramento State
51.01m
(167'4.25)
1
2
Bender, Matthew
11
UC Davis
50.92m
(167'0.5)
1
3
Coniglio, Zach
12
Sacramento State
50.26m
(164'10.5)
1
4
Sepulveda, Matt
11
Sacramento State
46.35m
(152'0.75)
1
5
Casas, Richard
11
Sacramento State
45.49m
(149'2.75)
1
6
Kerstetter, Franklin
9
UC Davis
43.30m
(142'0.5)
1
7
Williams, Harrison
9
Stanford
38.75m
(127'1.5)
1
8
Hancock, John
9
UC Davis
38.51m
(126'4)
1
Mens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Maukonen, Rasmus
10
Texas-El Paso
67.06m
(220'0)
1
2
Hartung, Ivan
12
Kansas State
65.11m
(213'7.25)
1
3
Davidson, Dwight
11
Kansas State
59.70m
(195'10.25)
1
4
Wright, Devin
10
Utah State
59.48m
(195'1.5)
1
5
Moeder, Lucas
9
Kansas State
59.14m
(194'0.25)
1
6
Robert, Parker
12
San Francisco
58.46m
(191'9.5)
1
7
Rincon, Kevin
10
Texas-El Paso
56.38m
(184'11.5)
1
8
Jacobs, Garrett
12
Sacramento State
56.26m
(184'6.75)
1
9
Scholnick, Andrew
11
UC Berkeley
53.85m
(176'8)
1
10
Contreras, JuanCarlos
11
Unattached
51.28m
(168'2.75)
1
11
Hammer, Kevin
10
UC Davis
51.00m
(167'3.75)
1
Mens Hammer Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sepulveda, Matt
11
Sacramento State
54.89m
(180'1)
1
2
Smith, Kyle
10
Kansas State
54.33m
(178'2.75)
1
3
Bender, Matthew
11
UC Davis
53.94m
(176'11.5)
1
4
Contreras, JuanCarlos
11
Unattached
50.27m
(164'11)
1
5
Ram, Abhineet
11
UC Davis
48.44m
(158'11)
1
6
Mueller, Kale
10
Kansas State
47.04m
(154'3.75)
1
7
Rincon, Kevin
10
Texas-El Paso
43.02m
(141'1.5)
1
8
Allen, Kevin
11
Utah State
ND
(--)
1
9
Newman, Tristen
9
Stanford
ND
(--)
1
Mens Hammer Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Singh, Kamalpreet
12
Unattached
69.91m
(229'4.25)
1
2
Esparza, Scott
12
UC Berkeley
64.55m
(211'9.25)
1
3
Dan, Isaac
Unattached
62.51m
(205'1)
1
4
Kinloch, James
11
Sacramento State
59.53m
(195'3.5)
1
5
Parodi, Ben
12
UC Davis
58.30m
(191'3.25)
1
6
Davis, Kyle
8
Weight City TC
57.67m
(189'2.25)
1
7
Wright, Eric
12
Unattached
56.95m
(186'10)
1
8
Simon, Peter
9
UC Berkeley
56.62m
(185'9)
1
9
Vazquez, Brian
Unattached
53.87m
(176'8.75)
1
10
Coniglio, Zach
12
Sacramento State
53.13m
(174'3.5)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Uudmae, Jaak
9
Stanford
2.10m
(6'10.5)
1
2
Hernandez, Carlos
12
Texas-El Paso
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
3
Acevedo, Alec
11
Sacramento State
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
4
Hibbett, Parker
9
Unattached
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
5
Wilde, Alex
9
UC Berkeley
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
Mens Long Jump Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wethington, Karsten
9
UC Berkeley
7.04m
(23'1)
nwi
1
2
Acevedo, Alec
11
Sacramento State
6.88m
(22'6.75)
nwi
1
3
Barger, Cory
9
Sacramento State
6.80m
(22'3.5)
nwi
1
4
Ndirangu, Gathungu
10
Sacramento State
6.65m
(21'9.75)
nwi
1
5
Boyadjiev, Sava
Unattached
6.54m
(21'5.25)
nwi
1
6
Young, Julian
12
Sacramento State
6.41m
(21'0.25)
nwi
1
7
Foote, Drake
9
UC Davis
6.33m
(20'9)
nwi
1
8
Turner, Michael
11
Sacramento State
ND
(--)
nwi
1
9
Moss, Brandon
11
Texas-El Paso
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Harrison
9
Stanford
6.94m
(22'9)
nwi
1
2
O'Neal, CJ
12
Utah State
6.78m
(22'2.75)
nwi
1
3
Yakoushkin, Dimitry
San Francisco Co
6.48m
(21'3)
nwi
1
4
Dariso, Chase
11
UC Davis
6.43m
(21'1)
nwi
1
5
Okoroike, Basil
Unattached
6.41m
(21'0.25)
nwi
1
6
Dodds, Kevin
9
UC Davis
6.11m
(20'0.5)
nwi
1
7
Rau, Josh
12
Horsecow
5.96m
(19'6.5)
nwi
1
8
Jette, Max
9
Sacramento State
5.85m
(19'2.25)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Shocks, Adrian
9
San Francisco
13.88m
(45'6.25)
nwi
1
2
Wightman, Kyler
9
Utah State
13.23m
(43'4.75)
nwi
1
3
Young, Julian
12
Sacramento State
13.15m
(43'1.5)
nwi
1
4
Davis, Ben
11
UC Berkeley
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Toney, Marc
10
UC Davis
4.60m
(15'1)
1
2
Bean, David
9
Sacramento State
NH
(--)
1
3
Rau, Josh
12
Horsecow
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
James, Anna-Kay
12
Texas-El Paso
12.17
nwi
1
2
Dalton, Asaundra
10
San Francisco
12.30
nwi
1
3
Hardin, Arien
10
Texas-El Paso
12.34
nwi
1
4
Blake, Jasiri
11
UC Berkeley
12.44
nwi
1
5
Ragin, Tyler
9
Texas-El Paso
12.60
nwi
1
6
McCord, Therica
9
UC Davis
12.69
nwi
1
7
Dixon, Araya
12
Cal Poly Pomona
12.69
nwi
1
1
Richards-Maynard, Mariah
11
Cal Poly Pomona
12.74
nwi
2
2
Goshen, Aariana
12
Cal Poly Pomona
12.92
nwi
2
8
Conlin, Dana
10
UC Davis
12.92
nwi
1
3
Willis, Kamia
9
UC Berkeley
13.16
nwi
2
4
Lee, Kayla
11
Utah State
13.25
nwi
2
5
Pearson, Imani
10
UC Davis
13.34
nwi
2
6
Spink, Jessica
Heritage Elite
13.68
nwi
2
7
Samuels, Brittney
9
UC Davis
13.93
nwi
2
8
Aszklar, Alexandra
9
UC Davis
14.37
nwi
2
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bryant, Tara
Heritage Elite
25.19
nwi
1
2
Wilson, Erica
10
UC Berkeley
25.20
nwi
1
3
Corrigan, Kassandra
11
Sacramento State
25.48
nwi
1
1
Nadreau, Rochelle
10
UC Davis
25.52
nwi
2
4
Dixon, Araya
12
Cal Poly Pomona
25.52
nwi
1
1
Weems, Joy
10
Sacramento State
25.68
nwi
3
5
Rombach Rau, Laura
12
Horsecow
25.93
nwi
1
6
Garland, Isis
12
Cal Poly Pomona
25.94
nwi
1
2
McCord, Therica
9
UC Davis
26.08
nwi
3
3
Hinkston, Adrienne
9
UC Berkeley
26.15
nwi
3
2
Fenton, Skylar
9
San Francisco
26.20
nwi
2
4
Richards-Maynard, Mariah
11
Cal Poly Pomona
26.24
nwi
3
3
Medina, Lupe
10
San Francisco
26.44
nwi
2
4
Robertson, Morgan
9
UC Berkeley
26.49
nwi
2
5
Conlin, Dana
10
UC Davis
26.90
nwi
2
5
Venzon, Elizabeth
11
Sacramento State
27.05
nwi
3
6
Willis, Kamia
9
UC Berkeley
27.08
nwi
3
7
Pearson, Imani
10
UC Davis
27.99
nwi
3
1
Spink, Jessica
Heritage Elite
28.37
nwi
4
2
Aszklar, Alexandra
9
UC Davis
28.71
nwi
4
3
Samuels, Brittney
9
UC Davis
29.29
nwi
4
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gaskin, Sonia
11
Kansas State
53.62
1
2
Jones, Nijae
10
UC Berkeley
55.62
1
3
Gaines, Kendahl
10
Cal Poly Pomona
56.45
1
4
Weems, Joy
10
Sacramento State
57.21
1
1
Miller, Holly
12
UC Davis
57.79
2
2
Medina, Lupe
10
San Francisco
58.31
2
5
Graham, Schae
9
Academy of Art U
58.55
1
3
Revell, Adria
9
Sacramento State
59.00
2
1
Ralstin, Samantha
12
UC Berkeley
59.53
3
6
Elliott, Laycee
12
Utah State
59.86
1
4
Fenton, Skylar
9
San Francisco
59.93
2
2
Garland, Isis
12
Cal Poly Pomona
1:01.05
3
3
Perkins, Megan
9
Utah State
1:01.90
3
5
Anderson, Rachel
9
Utah State
1:02.64
2
4
Philpott, Janie
Unattached
1:07.45
3
6
Pritchett, Kayla
10
Academy of Art U
NT
2
7
Harvey, Atiya
11
Academy of Art U
NT
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Koech, Lilian
9
Texas-El Paso
2:11.61
1
2
Kittle, Ashley
9
Sacramento State
2:13.41
1
3
Haysbert, Katherine
10
UC Berkeley
2:13.46
1
4
Taylor, Ericka
9
Academy of Art U
2:15.87
1
5
Phill, Daryl
10
San Francisco
2:18.35
1
1
Nicholson, Murphy
12
UC Davis
2:19.38
2
2
Henning, Anna
9
CS Monterey Bay
2:19.48
2
3
Gonzalez, Lizette
11
Sacramento State
2:19.71
2
4
Woodward, Jaxin
8
Unattached
2:21.02
2
5
Webber, Meg
12
Santa Clara
2:23.72
2
6
Nash, Amia
12
Santa Clara
2:24.11
1
6
Chrisman, Greer
9
Santa Clara
2:24.14
2
7
Mac, Karen
9
Santa Clara
2:26.33
2
8
Peterson, Hannah
12
Santa Clara
2:27.15
2
7
Shepard, Karina
Unattached
2:27.56
1
8
de Loa Angel, Veronica
FEDERACIAN DOM.
2:29.14
1
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Osorio, Maria
Venezuela
4:26.22
1
2
Katz, Danielle
10
Stanford
4:26.36
1
3
Goncalves, Mirena
Venezuela
4:31.06
1
4
Stambolic, Marija
10
Kansas State
4:32.56
1
5
Perez Igari, Faviola
Mexico Elite
4:34.10
1
1
Novell, Carina
11
St Mary's (CA)
4:38.20
2
6
Phill, Daryl
10
San Francisco
4:38.91
1
7
Bell, Hannah
10
CS Monterey Bay
4:39.42
1
2
Wood, Hannah
9
Santa Clara
4:40.09
2
8
Nielsen, Kelsey
9
San Francisco
4:40.53
1
3
Murphy, Grayson
9
Santa Clara
4:41.64
2
4
Chhotu, Nyralee
11
St Mary's (CA)
4:43.03
2
9
de Loa Angel, Veronica
FEDERACIAN DOM.
4:43.16
1
10
Tio Peig, Nuria
9
UC Berkeley
4:43.39
1
11
McNulty, Abbie
9
Unattached
4:43.84
1
5
Khuu, Elizabeth
12
Academy of Art U
4:44.10
2
12
Harbison, Kaelyn
10
Academy of Art U
4:46.75
1
13
Dicke, Molly
9
Unattached
4:46.81
1
6
Yeaman, Jennie
12
CS Monterey Bay
4:47.82
2
14
McIntyre, Jessy
9
CS Monterey Bay
4:47.91
1
7
Thomas, Erin
9
San Francisco
4:48.61
2
8
Lundquist, Karli
11
Utah State
4:51.09
2
9
Nash, Amia
12
Santa Clara
4:52.03
2
10
Ryan, Kelly
12
Santa Clara
4:52.29
2
11
Blair, Sydney
12
Utah State
4:52.44
2
12
Woodward, Jaxin
8
Unattached
4:53.87
2
15
Goins, Olivia
10
UC Davis
4:58.17
1
13
Kuehn, Kaitlyn
10
Santa Clara
5:01.28
2
14
McCarty, Emily
10
Academy of Art U
5:08.19
2
15
Morris, Jamie
9
Academy of Art U
5:19.49
2
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jarvis, Leanne
9
UC Berkeley
16:36.02
1
2
Galvan, Laura
12
Kansas State
16:37.94
1
3
Osorio, Maria
Venezuela
16:55.94
1
4
Mendoza, Mariel
11
UC Berkeley
17:01.81
1
5
Deeter, Karlee
11
Utah State
17:38.07
1
1
Hill, Olivia
Strawbery Canyon
17:43.62
2
2
Khan, Taylor
10
St Mary's (CA)
17:45.10
2
6
Heaps, Jacqueline
10
Utah State
17:47.56
1
7
Schiller, Erika
12
Kansas State
17:53.48
1
8
Wood, Meagan
9
Nevada-Reno
18:03.52
1
3
Gentes, Megan
10
Strawbery Canyon
18:10.57
2
9
Malone, Hannah
9
Utah State
18:18.19
1
4
Christenson, McKaela
10
Academy of Art U
18:27.20
2
5
Greenwood, Candace
10
Utah State
18:33.66
2
6
Winters, Elizabeth
10
Utah State
18:39.96
2
7
Gutcher-Cerminara, Alyss
10
St Mary's (CA)
18:46.64
2
8
Valenzuela, Elsa
11
Santa Clara
18:55.96
2
9
Hiatt, Audrey
12
Santa Clara
19:05.68
2
Womens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wedekind, Morgan
10
Kansas State
10:28.61
1
2
Parkinson, Tori
10
Utah State
10:40.44
1
3
Bordes, Megan
10
UC Berkeley
10:43.40
1
4
Doll, Kayla
9
Kansas State
10:45.23
1
5
Goins, Rianna
10
UC Davis
10:54.09
1
6
Yamauchi, Kelsey
9
Utah State
10:55.94
1
7
Root, Erika
10
Nevada-Reno
11:00.86
1
8
Schultz, Lauren
Strava TC
11:13.92
1
9
Evans, McKenna
9
Nevada-Reno
11:17.12
1
10
Royal, Adrianna
11
Sacramento State
11:20.39
1
11
Albano, Gracie
9
Sacramento State
11:20.52
1
12
Palacios, Laura
10
Nevada-Reno
11:20.66
1
13
Flatley, Elizabeth
9
UC Berkeley
11:21.24
1
14
Boyd, Joanna
11
Utah State
11:38.89
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Robertson, Morgan
9
UC Berkeley
14.61
nwi
1
2
Richards-Maynard, Mariah
11
Cal Poly Pomona
14.77
nwi
1
3
Lewis, Amber
9
Stanford
14.84
nwi
1
4
Redick, Emma
9
UC Davis
14.92
nwi
1
5
Regan, Sarah
10
Cal Poly Pomona
15.19
nwi
1
6
Tori, Edwards
10
UC Davis
15.32
nwi
1
1
Viruet, Jeannine
10
UC Davis
15.45
nwi
2
2
Nicholson, Murphy
12
UC Davis
15.87
nwi
2
3
Rombach Rau, Laura
12
Horsecow
16.03
nwi
2
4
Venzon, Elizabeth
11
Sacramento State
16.27
nwi
2
5
Spink, Jessica
Heritage Elite
17.18
nwi
2
Womens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lewis, Amber
9
Stanford
1:02.63
1
2
Tori, Edwards
10
UC Davis
1:04.07
1
3
Regan, Sarah
10
Cal Poly Pomona
1:04.18
1
4
Hopkins, Cassie
12
Unattached
1:04.30
1
1
Schulz, Carly
9
Sacramento State
1:04.88
2
2
Stevenson, Arielle
12
UC Berkeley
1:05.54
2
5
Viruet, Jeannine
10
UC Davis
1:06.95
1
3
Fkiaras, Eleni
11
San Francisco
1:08.07
2
4
Chen, Cheyenne
9
UC Davis
1:11.68
2
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smart, Veronica
12
UC Davis
14.41m
(47'3.25)
1
2
Hinton, Markita
12
Sacramento State
13.52m
(44'4.25)
1
3
Cooper, Tyhana
10
Sacramento State
12.81m
(42'0.25)
1
4
Braucher, Breeann
11
Sacramento State
12.75m
(41'9.75)
1
5
Jordan, Shelby
11
Utah State
12.72m
(41'8.75)
1
6
Moriconi, Olivia
9
Utah State
12.47m
(40'10.75)
1
7
Friend, Mikayla
10
Sacramento State
12.40m
(40'8)
1
8
Standifer, Breanna
10
UC Davis
12.23m
(40'1.5)
1
9
Durand, Kathleen
10
Sacramento State
11.86m
(38'10.75)
1
10
Hawkins, Chari
12
Utah State
11.19m
(36'8.5)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Standifer, Breanna
10
UC Davis
49.20m
(161'5)
1
2
Jones, Erinn
12
Sacramento State
44.77m
(146'10.5)
1
3
Durand, Kathleen
10
Sacramento State
44.27m
(145'2.75)
1
4
Hinton, Markita
12
Sacramento State
43.23m
(141'9.75)
1
5
Weaver, Elaine
11
Sacramento State
42.60m
(139'9)
1
6
Dutra, Morgan
10
UC Davis
41.95m
(137'7.5)
1
7
Braucher, Breeann
11
Sacramento State
39.34m
(129'0.75)
1
8
Cooper, Tyhana
10
Sacramento State
36.75m
(120'6.75)
1
9
Friend, Mikayla
10
Sacramento State
ND
(--)
1
Womens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Victoria
10
Stanford
43.78m
(143'7.5)
1
2
Plank, Danielle
10
Kansas State
42.87m
(140'7.75)
1
3
Pitko, Haley
10
Kansas State
42.61m
(139'9.5)
1
4
Estes, Mia
11
Utah State
42.37m
(139'0)
1
5
Pearson, Jallycia
12
Texas-El Paso
41.29m
(135'5.5)
1
6
Gonzales, Fayon
10
Texas-El Paso
40.08m
(131'5.75)
1
7
Crapse, Stephanie
9
Utah State
39.63m
(130'0)
1
8
Chan, Cheri
11
UC Berkeley
38.74m
(127'1)
1
9
Pappelis, Nichole
11
Sacramento State
37.22m
(122'1.25)
1
10
Taylor, Khala
10
UC Berkeley
36.55m
(119'10.75)
1
11
McDavid, Aeisha
12
Texas-El Paso
31.29m
(102'7.75)
1
12
Culhane, Asha
9
UC Berkeley
28.45m
(93'4)
1
Womens Hammer Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gunn, Taylor
12
Texas-El Paso
50.30m
(165'0.25)
1
2
Hernandez, Clarissa
12
Unattached
48.46m
(158'11.75)
1
3
Weaver, Elaine
11
Sacramento State
46.78m
(153'5.5)
1
4
Gonzales, Fayon
10
Texas-El Paso
46.23m
(151'8)
1
5
Dutra, Morgan
10
UC Davis
45.61m
(149'7.5)
1
6
Jordan, Shelby
11
Utah State
44.23m
(145'1.25)
1
7
Parker, Destiny
9
UC Berkeley
43.57m
(142'11.25)
1
8
Durand, Kathleen
10
Sacramento State
42.90m
(140'8.75)
1
9
Akomolafe, Adebola
10
Texas-El Paso
41.50m
(136'1.75)
1
10
Cooper, Tyhana
10
Sacramento State
ND
(--)
1
Womens Hammer Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Savatovic, Sara
11
Kansas State
63.42m
(208'0.75)
1
2
Bingham, Maci
12
Utah State
57.79m
(189'7)
1
3
Heslop, Melanie
12
Utah State
56.06m
(183'11)
1
4
Jones, Erinn
12
Sacramento State
55.93m
(183'5.75)
1
5
Young, Kelly
Unattached
55.90m
(183'4.75)
1
6
Giger, Lena
9
Stanford
55.59m
(182'4.5)
1
7
Mundt, Michaela
10
UC Davis
53.63m
(175'11.25)
1
8
Smart, Veronica
12
UC Davis
52.20m
(171'3)
1
9
Allman, Valarie
10
Stanford
49.65m
(162'10.5)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Canning, Christine
10
UC Berkeley
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
2
Ramsay, Israel
11
Texas-El Paso
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
3
Rucker, Kathryn
10
Unattached
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
4
Zabriskie, Katelyn
10
Utah State
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
5
Dominguez, Candice
9
Sacramento State
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
6
Chesley, Asia
9
UC Berkeley
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
7
Talbot, Bethani
11
Utah State
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
8
Corrigan, Kassandra
11
Sacramento State
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
9
Stewart, Mitzi
10
Utah State
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
10
Taylor, Chelsey
12
Utah State
1.55m
(5'1)
1
11
Venzon, Elizabeth
11
Sacramento State
1.55m
(5'1)
1
12
Gipson, Karlaina
12
UC Davis
1.55m
(5'1)
1
13
Rombach Rau, Laura
12
Horsecow
NH
(--)
1
14
Fitzhugh, Karle
12
Sacramento State
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kwiatkowski, Marisa
9
Stanford
5.76m
(18'10.75)
nwi
1
2
Rombach Rau, Laura
12
Horsecow
5.73m
(18'9.5)
nwi
1
3
Gaines, Kendahl
10
Cal Poly Pomona
5.53m
(18'1.5)
nwi
1
4
Payton, Nala
9
Sacramento State
5.43m
(17'9.75)
nwi
1
5
Lopez, Monica
12
Texas-El Paso
5.36m
(17'7)
nwi
1
6
Shakoor, Kenya
9
San Francisco
5.29m
(17'4.25)
nwi
1
7
Maki, Anna
10
Utah State
5.17m
(16'11.5)
nwi
1
8
Odesjo, Amanda
10
Academy of Art U
5.14m
(16'10.25)
nwi
1
9
Muhammad, Hadiyah
9
Academy of Art U
5.12m
(16'9.5)
nwi
1
10
Goshen, Aariana
12
Cal Poly Pomona
5.11m
(16'9)
nwi
1
11
Love, Bria
11
Texas-El Paso
4.93m
(16'2)
nwi
1
12
Lee, Kayla
11
Utah State
4.89m
(16'0.5)
nwi
1
13
Tori, Edwards
10
UC Davis
4.88m
(16'0)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Shakoor, Kenya
9
San Francisco
11.51m
(37'9)
nwi
1
2
Cole, Brianna
12
Sacramento State
11.31m
(37'1.25)
nwi
1
3
Muhammad, Hadiyah
9
Academy of Art U
11.14m
(36'6.5)
nwi
1
4
Maki, Anna
10
Utah State
10.88m
(35'8.25)
nwi
1
5
Lee, Kayla
11
Utah State
10.65m
(34'11.25)
nwi
1
6
Smith, Aysia
12
Sacramento State
10.63m
(34'10.5)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pearlman, Molly
12
Sacramento State
3.70m
(12'1.5)
1
2
Brandon, Danielle
9
Sacramento State
3.70m
(12'1.5)
1
3
Carbullido, Hayley
10
Sacramento State
3.55m
(11'7.75)
1
4
Jacques, Taylore
9
Stanford
3.55m
(11'7.75)
1
5
Jensen, Anna
11
Sacramento State
3.40m
(11'1.75)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#cal-berkley
#brutus-hamilton
#nyrr
0 shares:
Cal Brutus Hamilton Outdoor Challenge
,
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
,
Shane
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Cal Brutus Hamilton Outdoor Challenge
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
2
2016
1
2
2015
1
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
3
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
3
79
2009
1
87
5
356
Show 8 more
Hashtags
#cal-berkley
#brutus-hamilton
#nyrr
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!